Search
Search
Search
 

Fight for Glory - First Round Official Results

April 6, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Turku, Turku Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Niko Puhakka Berry Bunthof Submission 2nd 4:41
[detail] Makwan Amirkhani Nayeb Hezam Submission 1st 3:58
[detail] Janne Rantanen Ricardas Vaicys Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Ville Lehmusmetsa Aleksi Kainulainen Decision 3rd
[detail] Teemu Packalen Konstantinos Persson Submission 2nd 2:37
[detail] Marko Tani Zanko Eliassi Decision 2nd
[detail] Mika Kuronen Alejandro Alc Decision 2nd
[detail] Jani Hakkinen Tomi Sormunen Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Janette Sinisalo Iida Blom TKO/RSC 1st 2:41

Full Results:

Niko Puhakka Vs. Berry Bunthof
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Henry Printz
Name Niko Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-15-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Berry Bunthof No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Niko Puhakka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:41 in the 2nd round


Makwan Amirkhani Vs. Nayeb Hezam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Makwan Amirkhani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nayeb Hezam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-11-0
Team
Makwan Amirkhani Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:58 in the 1st round


Janne Rantanen Vs. Ricardas Vaicys
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Janne Rantanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
VS
Name Ricardas Vaicys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Janne Rantanen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 1st round


Aleksi Kainulainen Vs. Ville Lehmusmetsa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksi Kainulainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ville Lehmusmetsa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ville Lehmusmetsa Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Teemu Packalen Vs. Konstantinos Persson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Teemu Packalen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantinos Persson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Teemu Packalen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:37 in the 2nd round


Zanko Eliassi Vs. Marko Tani
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Zanko Eliassi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marko Tani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marko Tani Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Mika Kuronen Vs. Alejandro Alc
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Mika Kuronen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alejandro Alc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mika Kuronen Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Tomi Sormunen Vs. Jani Hakkinen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tomi Sormunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jani Hakkinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Jani Hakkinen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round


Janette Sinisalo Vs. Iida Blom
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Janette Sinisalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Iida Blom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janette Sinisalo Wins by TKO/RSC 2:41 in the 1st round