Search
Search
Search
 

House of Pain 5 Official Results

April 9, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Time and Envy Nightclub
Swansea, South Wales United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keiron Mckinty Gwyn Thomas Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Ram Ceri Jones Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Stephan Glan-White Curtis Manning Submission 2nd 2:09
[detail] Jordan James Paul Gardener Decision 3rd
[detail] Kavin Morrisey Mikey Edwards Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Luke Harris Kall Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Adan Cole Mark Owen TKO/RSC 2nd 3:25
[detail] Phil Rayburn Karl Morrison TKO/RSC 1st 1:29
[detail] Brett Lee Kyle Davis Submission 1st 3:14
[detail] Paul Jenkins Mick Broster Submission 2nd 3:05
[detail] Jim Wallhead Johnny Phillips TKO/RSC 1st 1:41

Full Results:

Keiron Mckinty Vs. Gwyn Thomas
Name Keiron Mckinty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gwyn Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Keiron Mckinty Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Chris Ram Vs. Ceri Jones
Name Chris Ram No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ceri Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Chris Ram Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Stephan Glan-White Vs. Curtis Manning
Name Stephan Glan-White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Manning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Stephan Glan-White Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:09 in the 2nd round


Jordan James Vs. Paul Gardener
Name Jordan James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Gardener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jordan James Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kavin Morrisey Vs. Mikey Edwards
Name Kavin Morrisey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikey Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kavin Morrisey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Luke Harris Vs. Kall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Luke Harris Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:22 in the 1st round


Adan Cole Vs. Mark Owen
Name Adan Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Adan Cole Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:25 in the 2nd round


Phil Rayburn Vs. Karl Morrison
Name Phil Rayburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Morrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Phil Rayburn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:29 in the 1st round


Brett Lee Vs. Kyle Davis
Name Brett Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Brett Lee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:14 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Mick Broster
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Mick Broster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:05 in the 2nd round


Jim Wallhead Vs. Johnny Phillips
Name Jim Wallhead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Phillips Johnny Phillips
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
Jimmy Wallhead Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:41 in the 1st round