Search
Search
Search
 

Friday Throwdown Official Results

March 24, 2006 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Hutton Joe Clay KO 1st
[detail] Matt Cook v. Eric Houser was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Albert Harrison Brandon Emery TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brad Floyd Gesse Geistworth KO 1st
[detail] Nick Wright John Miller KO 1st
[detail] Tim Gorman Justin Balmic KO 1st
[detail] Billy Blish Nwanda Bell Submission 1st
[detail] Joe Demay Jacob Stantie KO 1st 1:27
[detail] Samantha Killberry T Kayler TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Matt Young Tom Kennedy Submission 3rd
[detail] Brookes Barney Jesse Ramey TKO/RSC 1st 2:46

Full Results:

Dan Hutton Vs. Joe Clay
Name Dan Hutton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Clay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Hutton Wins by KO in the 1st round


Matt Cook Vs. Eric Houser
Name Matt Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Houser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Draw


Albert Harrison Vs. Brandon Emery
Name Albert Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Emery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Albert Harrison Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Brad Floyd Vs. Gesse Geistworth
Name Brad Floyd No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gesse Geistworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Floyd Wins by KO in the 1st round


Nick Wright Vs. John Miller
Name Nick Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nick Wright Wins by KO in the 1st round


Tim Gorman Vs. Justin Balmic
Name Tim Gorman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Balmic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Gorman Wins by KO in the 1st round


Billy Blish Vs. Nwanda "Token" Bell
Name Billy Blish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nwanda Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 9-22-0
Team
Billy Blish Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Joe Demay Vs. Jacob Stantie
Name Joe Demay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Stantie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Demay Wins by KO 1:27 in the 1st round


Samantha Killberry Vs. T Kayler
Name Samantha Killberry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name T Kayler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Samantha Killberry Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Matt Young Vs. Tom Kennedy
Name Matt Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Young Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round


Brookes Barney Vs. Jesse Ramey
Name Brookes Barney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Ramey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brookes Barney Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 2:46 in the 1st round