Search
Search
Search
 

10th Legion 2: Forged in Battle Official Results

September 27, 2009 - 12:00 AM
Hull City, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ehab Almarsumi Danny Walker Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Anthony Dilworth Chris Dolman Decision 2nd
[detail] Kieron Coxon v. Bryan Grey was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Paul Doherty Jon Clayton Submission 2nd 2:44
[detail] Jamie Beveridge Duncan Eaton Decision 2nd
[detail] Tristan Morgan Luke Dalton TKO/RSC 2nd 2:57
[detail] Pete Wright Simon Liste Decision 3rd
[detail] Gavin Lofts Daren Atkinson Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Adam Thompson Phil Gowans KO 1st 1:21
[detail] Dieter Huggins Chris McWatt Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Jake Tear Lawrence Neale Decision 3rd
[detail] Phil Ounsley Gary Savage Submission 1st 2:14 Title Fight
[detail] Lanus Jones Marcos da Silva KO 1st 2:25 Title Fight
[detail] Peter Irving David Rosmon Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Ehab Almarsumi Vs. Danny Walker
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ehab Almarsumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ehab Almarsumi Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Anthony Dilworth Vs. Chris Dolman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Anthony Dilworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Dolman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
Anthony Dilworth Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kieron Coxon Vs. Bryan Grey
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kieron Coxon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-2
Team
VS
Name Bryan Grey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Paul Doherty Vs. Jon Clayton
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Paul Doherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Clayton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Doherty Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:44 in the 2nd round


Jamie Beveridge Vs. Duncan Eaton
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Jamie Beveridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Duncan Eaton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Beveridge Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tristan Morgan Vs. Luke Dalton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tristan Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Dalton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tristan Morgan Wins by TKO/RSC 2:57 in the 2nd round


Pete Wright Vs. Simon Liste
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Pete Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Liste No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pete Wright Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gavin Lofts Vs. Daren Atkinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gavin Lofts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daren Atkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gavin Lofts Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:51 in the 1st round


Adam Thompson Vs. Phil Gowans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Gowans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Adam Thompson Wins by KO 1:21 in the 1st round


Dieter Huggins Vs. Chris McWatt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dieter Huggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris McWatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dieter Huggins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Jake Tear Vs. Lawrence Neale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Tear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Lawrence Neale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Tear Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Phil Ounsley Vs. Gary Savage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Phil Ounsley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Savage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Phil Ounsley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


Title Fight Lanus Jones Vs. Marcos da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Lanus Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcos da Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team Francisco Bueno Gym
Lanus Jones Wins by KO 2:25 in the 1st round


Title Fight Peter Irving Vs. David Rosmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Peter Irving No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name David Rosmon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
Peter Irving Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)