Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Fighting Challenge 11 Official Results

March 5, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Promo West Pavilion
Columbus, Ohio United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Lutz Charles Lopresti TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Scott Disamo Joshua Wright Submission 1st
[detail] Richy Karst Van Daranikone TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Scott Wolford Phil Parker Submission 1st
[detail] Derek Collins Dan Wallon Submission 1st
[detail] Jimmy Rommel Rich Bivens Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Brown Gary Young Submission 1st
[detail] Joseph Ezella Nick Baez Submission 3rd
[detail] Damon Shuter Tim Sample Submission 1st
[detail] Aaron Crowell Jesse Deweese TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Albert Rosales Zach Hummel Submission 1st
[detail] Tobin Thomas Cole Furbee Submission 1st
[detail] Todd Seyler Travis Burnett Submission 1st
[detail] Shawn Geris Grant Manske Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Dent Primo Luciano Submission 1st
[detail] Phil Baroni Chris Cruit Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Michael Lutz Vs. Charles Lopresti
Name Michael Lutz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Lopresti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Lutz Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Scott Disamo Vs. Joshua Wright
Name Scott Disamo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Scott Disamo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Richy Karst Vs. Van Daranikone
Name Richy Karst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Van Daranikone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richy Karst Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Scott Wolford Vs. Phil Parker
Name Scott Wolford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-17-0
Team
Scott Wolford Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Derek Collins Vs. Dan Wallon
Name Derek Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Wallon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Derek Collins Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Jimmy Rommel Vs. Rich Bivens
Name Jimmy Rommel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rich Bivens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jimmy Rommel Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) in the 1st round


Matt Brown Vs. Gary Young
Name Matt Brown Matt Brown
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-12-0
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
VS
Name Gary Young Gary Young
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team TFG MMA Findlay
Matthew Brown Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Joseph Ezella Vs. Nick Baez
Name Joseph Ezella No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Baez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Ezella Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round


Damon Shuter Vs. Tim Sample
Name Damon Shuter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Sample No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damon Shuter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Aaron Crowell Vs. Jesse Deweese
Name Aaron Crowell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Higher Power Fighting
VS
Name Jesse Deweese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Crowell Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Albert Rosales Vs. Zach Hummel
Name Albert Rosales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team LA Boxing
VS
Name Zach Hummel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Albert Rosales Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Tobin Thomas Vs. Cole Furbee
Name Tobin Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cole Furbee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tobin Thomas Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Todd Seyler Vs. Travis Burnett
Name Todd Seyler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 5-15-0
Team Mordern American Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Travis Burnett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Todd Seyler Wins by Submission (Side Choke) in the 1st round


Shawn "The Hulk" Geris Vs. Grant Manske
Name Shawn Geris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Manske No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Shawn Geris Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Jason "Dynamite" Dent Vs. Primo Luciano
Name Jason Dent Jason Dent
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-13-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
VS
Name Primo Luciano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Dent Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Phil "New York Bad Ass" Baroni Vs. Chris Cruit
Name Phil Baroni Phil Baroni
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 15-18-0
Team American Kickboxing Academy
VS
Name Chris Cruit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-0
Team
Philip Baroni Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 2nd round