Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Tradition 2011 Official Results

April 29, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Koetsu Okazaki Shuichiro Katsumura TKO/RSC 2nd 2:24 Title Fight
[detail] Junji Ikoma Junji Ito Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Takeshi Inoue Taiki Tsuchiya TKO/RSC 2nd 4:27
[detail] Hatsu Hioki Donald Sanchez Submission 2nd 1:36
[detail] Kuniyoshi Hironaka Takashi Nakakura Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuki Shojo Noboru Tahara Decision 2nd
[detail] Mikihito Yamagami Atsushi Takeuchi Decision 2nd
[detail] Kyoji Horiguchi Takahiro Hosoi KO 1st 1:06
[detail] Koshi Matsumoto v. Akira Okada was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Munehiro Kin Daisuke Hoshino Disqualification 2nd 1:27

Full Results:

Title Fight Koetsu Okazaki Vs. Shuichiro Katsumura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Koetsu Okazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shuichiro Katsumura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 10-9-3
Team K'z Factory
Koetsu Okazaki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Junji Ikoma Vs. Junji "Sarumaru" Ito
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Junji Ikoma Junji Ikoma
Height
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 14-13-5
Team Chokushin Kai
VS
Name Junji Ito No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 114 (51.71 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
Junji Ikoma Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Takeshi "Lion" Inoue Vs. Taiki Tsuchiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takeshi Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Taiki Tsuchiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Takeshi Inoue Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:27 in the 2nd round


Hatsu Hioki Vs. Donald Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hatsu Hioki Hatsu Hioki
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 25-8-2
Team Alive
VS
Name Donald Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-12-0
Team
Hatsu Hioki Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Kuniyoshi Hironaka Vs. Takashi Nakakura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kuniyoshi Hironaka Kuniyoshi Hironaka
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-10-0
Team SSS Academy
VS
Name Takashi Nakakura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team Shooting Gym Osaka
Kuniyoshi Hironaka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuki Shojo Vs. Noboru "Shinpei" Tahara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Shojo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 14-7-2
Team
VS
Name Noboru Tahara No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 9-7-1
Team
Yuki Shojo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Mikihito Yamagami Vs. Atsushi Takeuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikihito Yamagami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-4
Team
Mikihito Yamagami Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kyoji Horiguchi Vs. Takahiro Hosoi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kyoji Horiguchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Hosoi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-3
Team Paraestra Matsudo
Kyoji Horiguchi Wins by KO (Strike) 1:06 in the 1st round


Koshi Matsumoto Vs. Akira Okada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Koshi Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team
VS
Name Akira Okada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-4
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Munehiro Kin Vs. Daisuke Hoshino
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Munehiro Kin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Daisuke Hoshino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-1
Team
Munehiro Kin Wins by Disqualification 1:27 in the 2nd round