Search
Search
Search
 

Rings: King of Kings 2000 Block B Official Results

December 22, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Osaka Prefecture Gymnasium
Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bobby Hoffman Joop Kasteel KO 1st 0:43
[detail] Volk Han Lee Hasdell TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Thomas Sauer Andrei Kopylov KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Hiromitsu Kanehara Alexandre Ferreira Submission 2nd 2:45
[detail] Fedor Emelianenko Ricardo Arona Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Tsuyoshi Kosaka Mikhail Illoukhine KO 2nd 1:53
[detail] Christopher Haseman Carlos Barreto Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yoshihisa Yamamoto Ameran Bitsadze Submission 1st 4:38
[detail] Volk Han Bobby Hoffman Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Hiromitsu Kanehara Thomas Sauer TKO/RSC 1st 4:14
[detail] Tsuyoshi Kosaka Fedor Emelianenko TKO/RSC 1st 0:17
[detail] Yoshihisa Yamamoto Christopher Haseman TKO/RSC 1st 3:51

Full Results:

Bobby "The Bad Seed" Hoffman Vs. Joop Kasteel
Name Bobby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 35-9-1
Team Bad Seed Inc
VS
Name Joop Kasteel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team Rings Holland
Bobby Hoffman Wins by KO (Punches) 0:43 in the 1st round


Volk Han Vs. Lee Hasdell
Name Volk Han No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 23-10-0
Team Russian Top Team
VS
Name Lee Hasdell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 9-16-1
Team Rings UK
Volk Han Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 2nd round


Thomas "Tommy Trauma" Sauer Vs. Andrei Kopylov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Sauer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 25-12-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Kopylov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 6-14-0
Team Russian Top Team
Thomas Sauer Wins by KO 0:10 in the 1st round


Hiromitsu Kanehara Vs. Alexandre "Cacareco" Ferreira
Name Hiromitsu Kanehara No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 17-25-3
Team Rings Japan
VS
Name Alexandre Ferreira Alexandre Ferreira
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team Gracie Barra
Hiromitsu Kanehara Wins by Submission (Hammerlock) 2:45 in the 2nd round


Fedor "The Last Emperor" Emelianenko Vs. Ricardo Arona
Name Fedor Emelianenko Fedor Emelianenko
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 34-4-0
Team Red Devil Sports Club
VS
Name Ricardo Arona Ricardo Arona
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Fedor Emelianenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tsuyoshi "TK" Kosaka Vs. Mikhail "Misha" Illoukhine
Name Tsuyoshi Kosaka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 28-18-2
Team The Alliance
VS
Name Mikhail Illoukhine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-11-1
Team Russian Top Team
Tsuyoshi Kosaka Wins by KO (Punches) 1:53 in the 2nd round


Christopher "The Hammer" Haseman Vs. Carlos Barreto
Name Christopher Haseman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 19-17-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Carlos Barreto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 14-9-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Christopher Haseman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yoshihisa Yamamoto Vs. Ameran Bitsadze
Name Yoshihisa Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 217 (98.43 kg)
Record 14-26-0
Team Rings Japan
VS
Name Ameran Bitsadze No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 293 (132.9 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team Rings Georgia
Yoshihisa Yamamoto Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:38 in the 1st round


Volk Han Vs. Bobby "The Bad Seed" Hoffman
Name Volk Han No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 23-10-0
Team Russian Top Team
VS
Name Bobby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 35-9-1
Team Bad Seed Inc
Volk Han Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hiromitsu Kanehara Vs. Thomas "Tommy Trauma" Sauer
Name Hiromitsu Kanehara No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 17-25-3
Team Rings Japan
VS
Name Thomas Sauer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 25-12-0
Team
Hiromitsu Kanehara Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 4:14 in the 1st round


Tsuyoshi "TK" Kosaka Vs. Fedor "The Last Emperor" Emelianenko
Name Tsuyoshi Kosaka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 28-18-2
Team The Alliance
VS
Name Fedor Emelianenko Fedor Emelianenko
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 34-4-0
Team Red Devil Sports Club
Tsuyoshi Kosaka Wins by TKO/RSC ( Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:17 in the 1st round


Yoshihisa Yamamoto Vs. Christopher "The Hammer" Haseman
Name Yoshihisa Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 217 (98.43 kg)
Record 14-26-0
Team Rings Japan
VS
Name Christopher Haseman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 19-17-0
Team Rings Australia
Yoshihisa Yamamoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Kicks) 3:51 in the 1st round