Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7 Official Results

August 6, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jacek Czajczynski Abakhar Kaplanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Ruslan Ibragimov Lukasz Wos TKO/RSC 1st 2:56
[detail] Mukhamed Aushev Artur Kadlubek Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Magomed Saadulaev Mariusz Radziszewski Decision 3rd
[detail] Maratbek Kalabekov Daniel Obrzut Decision 3rd
[detail] Stanislav Shushko Pavel Sahakyan Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Shamil Abdulmuslimov Vazgen Gharibyan Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Alexander Yakovlev Vahe Tadevosyan Submission 1st 4:55
[detail] Yunus Evloev Martiros Grigoryan Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Dmitry Poberezhets Salimgirey Rasulov Decision 3rd
[detail] Abdurahman Nurmagomedov Ratmir Karatsukov Submission 1st 4:51
[detail] Pavel Kusch Albert Shardanov Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Zalim Khotov Roman Markovic Decision 3rd
[detail] Magomed Alhasov Islam Begidov Submission 1st 1:53

Full Results:

Jacek Czajczynski Vs. Abakhar Kaplanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacek Czajczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
VS
Name Abakhar Kaplanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jacek Czajczynski Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ruslan Ibragimov Vs. Lukasz Wos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Ibragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Wos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ruslan Ibragimov Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 2:56 in the 1st round


Mukhamed Aushev Vs. Artur Kadlubek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mukhamed Aushev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Kadlubek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-0
Team
Mukhamed Aushev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round


Magomed Saadulaev Vs. Mariusz Radziszewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Saadulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mariusz Radziszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-2
Team
Magomed Saadulaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maratbek Kalabekov Vs. Daniel Obrzut
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maratbek Kalabekov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Obrzut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Maratbek Kalabekov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Stanislav Shushko Vs. Pavel Sahakyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stanislav Shushko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Sahakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Stanislav Shushko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Shamil Abdulmuslimov Vs. Vazgen Gharibyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulmuslimov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vazgen Gharibyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Shamil Abdulmuslimov Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:58 in the 1st round


Alexander Yakovlev Vs. Vahe Tadevosyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Yakovlev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-7-1
Team K Dojo Warrior Tribe / Alexander Nevsky Club
VS
Name Vahe Tadevosyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexander Yakovlev Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:55 in the 1st round


Yunus Evloev Vs. Martiros Grigoryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yunus Evloev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Martiros Grigoryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Yunus Evloev Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:07 in the 1st round


Dmitry Poberezhets Vs. Salimgirey Rasulov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-1
Team
VS
Name Salimgirey Rasulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Dmitry Poberezhets Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Abdurahman Nurmagomedov Vs. Ratmir Karatsukov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abdurahman Nurmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ratmir Karatsukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Abdurahman Nurmagomedov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:51 in the 1st round


Pavel Kusch Vs. Albert Shardanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Kusch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Albert Shardanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pavel Kusch Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 1:01 in the 1st round


Zalim Khotov Vs. Roman Markovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zalim Khotov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Markovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Zalim Khotov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Magomed Alhasov Vs. Islam Begidov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Alhasov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Islam Begidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Magomed Alhasov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round