Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland : Shooto Warriors Official Results

October 23, 2005 - 12:00 AM
, Ede Netherlands
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jordy Dorregeest Thomas Breebaart Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Ewoud Visser Dennis Vlaskamp Decision 1st 4:00
[detail] Moien Takalou Gus Verbeek TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Tobias Krone Patrick van der Velde Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Isham Yaris Jamal Hanichi Decision 1st 4:00
[detail] Willy Ni Hartwich Owen TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Davor Turkalj Wouter Glimmerveen Decision 1st 4:00
[detail] Peter Mulder Koen de Haan Decision 1st 4:00
[detail] Niek Tromp Frank Smit Decision 1st 4:00
[detail] Johan Kleinhuis Boulus Kourie Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Kali van den Kimmenade Bart Vierwind Decision 1st 4:00
[detail] Romano Delos Reyes Ludo Boulvin KO 1st 5:00
[detail] Hans Stringer Rene van Roon Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Jaap Van Vossen Patrick Bezoen Decision 1st 4:00
[detail] Jordy Van Cleef Richard Van Gils Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Chris Ballast Alex Vucovic TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Cees van Dijk Potielli Rossi Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Elbert Harderink Chris Ballast Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Ewoud Visser Moien Takalou Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Isham Yaris Tobias Krone Decision 1st 4:00
[detail] Peter Mulder Davor Turkalj Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Niek Tromp Johan Kleinhuis Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Hans Stringer Jaap Van Vossen Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Ewoud Visser Isham Yaris Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Niek Tromp Kali van den Kimmenade Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Hans Stringer Jordy Van Cleef Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Oktay Karatas Bram van Koppen TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Niek Tromp Peter Mulder Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Dion Staring Dave Paul Submission 1st 5:00

Full Results:

Jordy Dorregeest Vs. Thomas Breebaart
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jordy Dorregeest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Breebaart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordy Dorregeest Wins by Submission 4:00 in the 1st round


Ewoud Visser Vs. Dennis Vlaskamp
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ewoud Visser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Vlaskamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ewoud Visser Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Moien Takalou Vs. Gus Verbeek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Moien Takalou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Gus Verbeek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Moien Takalou Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Tobias Krone Vs. Patrick van der Velde
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tobias Krone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick van der Velde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tobias Krone Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Isham Yaris Vs. Jamal Hanichi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Isham Yaris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jamal Hanichi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Isham Yaris Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Willy Ni Vs. Hartwich Owen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Willy Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Hartwich Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Willy Ni Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 5:00 in the 1st round


Davor Turkalj Vs. Wouter Glimmerveen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Davor Turkalj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wouter Glimmerveen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Davor Turkalj Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Peter Mulder Vs. Koen de Haan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Peter Mulder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Koen de Haan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Peter Mulder Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Niek Tromp Vs. Frank Smit
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Frank Smit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team Team Schrijber
Niek Tromp Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Johan Kleinhuis Vs. Boulus Kourie
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Johan Kleinhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Boulus Kourie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johan Kleinhuis Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Kali van den Kimmenade Vs. Bart Vierwind
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kali van den Kimmenade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bart Vierwind No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kali van den Kimmenade Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Romano Delos Reyes Vs. Ludo Boulvin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Romano Delos Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Romano Delos Reyes Wins by KO (Slam) 5:00 in the 1st round


Hans Stringer Vs. Rene van Roon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hans Stringer Hans Stringer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-4-3
Team
VS
Name Rene van Roon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hans Stringer Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Jaap Van Vossen Vs. Patrick Bezoen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jaap Van Vossen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Bezoen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jaap Van Vossen Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Jordy Van Cleef Vs. Richard Van Gils
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jordy Van Cleef No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Van Gils No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordy Van Cleef Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Chris Ballast Vs. Alex Vucovic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chris Ballast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Vucovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Ballast Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Cees van Dijk Vs. Potielli Rossi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cees van Dijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Potielli Rossi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Cees van Dijk Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 5:00 in the 1st round


Elbert Harderink Vs. Chris Ballast
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Elbert Harderink No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Ballast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Elbert Harderink Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ewoud Visser Vs. Moien Takalou
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ewoud Visser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Moien Takalou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Ewoud Visser Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Isham Yaris Vs. Tobias Krone
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Isham Yaris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tobias Krone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Isham Yaris Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Peter Mulder Vs. Davor Turkalj
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Peter Mulder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Davor Turkalj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Peter Mulder Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Niek Tromp Vs. Johan Kleinhuis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Johan Kleinhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Niek Tromp Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Hans Stringer Vs. Jaap Van Vossen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hans Stringer Hans Stringer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-4-3
Team
VS
Name Jaap Van Vossen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Hans Stringer Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Ewoud Visser Vs. Isham Yaris
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ewoud Visser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Isham Yaris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ewoud Visser Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Niek Tromp Vs. Kali van den Kimmenade
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Kali van den Kimmenade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Niek Tromp Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Hans Stringer Vs. Jordy Van Cleef
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hans Stringer Hans Stringer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-4-3
Team
VS
Name Jordy Van Cleef No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Hans Stringer Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Oktay Karatas Vs. Bram van Koppen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oktay Karatas Oktay Karatas
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Bram van Koppen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Oktay Karatas Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Niek Tromp Vs. Peter Mulder
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Peter Mulder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Niek Tromp Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round


Dion Staring Vs. Dave Paul
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dion Staring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 20-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Dave Paul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Dion Staring Wins by Submission 5:00 in the 1st round