Search
Search
Search
 

KSW Extra 2: President Cup Official Results

January 29, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Elk, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Antoni Chmielewski Vitor Nobrega Decision 3rd
[detail] Artur Sowinski Paul Reed TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Aslambek Saidov Marco Santi TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Domingos Mestre Pawel Glebocki TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ruben Crawford Mateusz Strzelczyk Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Robert Radomski Wanderson Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Aslambek Saidov Domingos Mestre Decision 3rd
[detail] Ruben Crawford Rafal Blachuta Decision 3rd
[detail] Rafal Blachuta Rafal Schabek Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Antoni Chmielewski Vs. Vitor Nobrega
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antoni Chmielewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
VS
Name Vitor Nobrega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-8-2
Team
Antoni Chmielewski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Artur Sowinski Vs. Paul Reed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Sowinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 15-11-1
Team
Artur Sowinski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Aslambek Saidov Vs. Marco Santi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aslambek Saidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Santi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Aslambek Saidov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Pawel Glebocki Vs. Domingos Mestre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pawel Glebocki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Domingos Mestre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Domingos Mestre Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mateusz Strzelczyk Vs. Ruben Crawford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Strzelczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Ruben Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Ruben Crawford Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Robert Radomski Vs. Wanderson Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Radomski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wanderson Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Robert Radomski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aslambek Saidov Vs. Domingos Mestre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aslambek Saidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Domingos Mestre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Aslambek Saidov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rafal Blachuta Vs. Ruben Crawford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Blachuta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ruben Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Ruben Crawford Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rafal Blachuta Vs. Rafal Schabek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Blachuta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rafal Schabek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafal Blachuta Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round