Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge 30: Rapid Fire Official Results

August 19, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Colusa Casino
Colusa, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeremy Freitag Johnny Cobb Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Jason Pachanco Paul Smiley Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Jimmy Ramirez Joe Scola TKO/RSC 1st 3:35
[detail] Nick Crammer Ray Perales Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Chris Marez Stephan Rodriguez KO 1st
[detail] Brian Badgerow Robert Breslin Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] James Martinez Lewis Steele TKO/RSC 1st 3:41
[detail] Bruce Cherry Barry Bloesser Submission 2nd 0:38
[detail] Billy Miles Kelly Johnson KO 1st 0:14
[detail] Cody Grimes Adam Alvarez Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Jaime Jara Kyacey Uscola Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Tyrone Glover Caesar Moreno Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Cal Worsham Adrian Perez TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] James Fanshier Bobby Suggs Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Scott Smith John Seilhan TKO/RSC 1st 1:29
[detail] Urijah Faber Del Hawkins TKO/RSC 1st 3:19

Full Results:

Jeremy Freitag Vs. Johnny Cobb
Name Jeremy Freitag No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team Capital City Fighting Alliance
VS
Name Johnny Cobb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeremy Freitag Wins by Submission (Rear naked choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Jason Pachanco Vs. Paul Smiley
Name Jason Pachanco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Smiley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jason Pachanco Wins by Submission (Guillotine choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


Jimmy Ramirez Vs. Joe Scola
Name Jimmy Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Scola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Ramirez Wins by TKO/RSC 3:35 in the 1st round


Nick Crammer Vs. Ray "Relentless" Perales
Name Nick Crammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Perales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-0
Team 5 Duece
Nick Crammer Wins by Submission (Ankle lock) 1:46 in the 1st round


Chris Marez Vs. Stephan Rodriguez
Name Chris Marez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stephan Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Marez Wins by KO in the 1st round


Brian Badgerow Vs. Robert "Bullet" Breslin
Name Brian Badgerow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Breslin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-1
Team
Brian Badgerow Wins by Decision (Unanimous decision) After 3 Round(s)


James Martinez Vs. Lewis Steele
Name James Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team
VS
Name Lewis Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
James Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC 3:41 in the 1st round


Bruce Cherry Vs. Barry Bloesser
Name Bruce Cherry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Barry Bloesser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Bruce Cherry Wins by Submission (Guillotine choke) 0:38 in the 2nd round


Billy Miles Vs. Kelly Johnson
Name Billy Miles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Billy Miles Wins by KO 0:14 in the 1st round


Cody Grimes Vs. Adam Alvarez
Name Cody Grimes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-13-0
Team Wolverine Submission Fighting
Cody Grimes Wins by Submission (Arm bar) 2:08 in the 1st round


Jaime Jara Vs. Kyacey Uscola
Name Jaime Jara No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 30-15-0
Team
VS
Name Kyacey Uscola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-20-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Jaime Jara Wins by Decision (Split decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tyrone Glover Vs. Caesar Moreno
Name Tyrone Glover No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Caesar Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Arthur Glover Wins by Submission (Ankle lock) 2:48 in the 1st round


Cal Worsham Vs. Adrian Perez
Name Cal Worsham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Worsham's Team X
VS
Name Adrian Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-11-0
Team
Cal Worsham Wins by TKO/RSC 0:48 in the 1st round


James Fanshier Vs. Bobby Suggs
Name James Fanshier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-12-0
Team Worsham's Team X
VS
Name Bobby Suggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
James Fanshier Wins by Submission (Guillotine choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Scott "Hands of Steel" Smith Vs. John Seilhan
Name Scott Smith Scott Smith
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-10-0
Team Capital City Fighting Alliance
VS
Name John Seilhan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bryan Smith Wins by TKO/RSC 1:29 in the 1st round


Urijah "California Kid" Faber Vs. Del "Filipino Delight" Hawkins
Name Urijah Faber Urijah Faber
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 31-7-0
Team Capital City Fighting Alliance
VS
Name Del Hawkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-16-0
Team Savage Te Dawg Pound
Urijah Faber Wins by TKO/RSC 3:19 in the 1st round