Search
Search
Search
 

Iowa Challenge 95 Official Results

January 11, 2014 - 7:30 PM
Burlington, Iowa United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Iowa Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joby Steffensmeier Dakota Ledbetter Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Caleb Kershner Jim Cable Submission 2nd 2:29
[detail] Marcus Fricke Tim Schnathorst Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] JR Dawson Dave White Decision 3rd
[detail] Jarod Kirby Troy Marvin Decision 3rd
[detail] Woody Roberts Brad Haynes TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Joel Estrada John Love Submission 2nd 3:00
[detail] Chase Bennett Tim Cable Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Macy Epperson Jacob Steffensmeier Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeffrey Seymour Dusty Chandler Submission 2nd 0:42
[detail] Carl Wittstock Nick Otten Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Parnell Davis Charles Robuck Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Steve Mann Demian Papagni TKO/RSC 1st 3:51

Full Results:

Dakota Ledbetter Vs. Joby Steffensmeier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tyrone Roberts
Name Dakota Ledbetter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joby Steffensmeier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Joby Steffensmeier Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Jim Cable Vs. Caleb Kershner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tyrone Roberts
Name Jim Cable No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Kershner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Caleb Kershner Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:29 in the 2nd round


Marcus Fricke Vs. Tim "The Mang of Steel" Schnathorst
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tyrone Roberts
Name Marcus Fricke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Schnathorst No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marcus Fricke Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:40 in the 2nd round


JR Dawson Vs. Dave White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marco Medina
Name JR Dawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
JR Dawson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Troy Marvin Vs. Jarod Kirby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marco Medina
Name Troy Marvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jarod Kirby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jarod Kirby Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-28


Woody Roberts Vs. Brad Haynes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marco Medina
Name Woody Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Haynes Brad Haynes
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Woody Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round


John Love Vs. Joel Estrada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tyrone Roberts
Name John Love No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-9-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Estrada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Joel Estrada Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Chase "The Creeper" Bennett Vs. Tim Cable
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tyrone Roberts
Name Chase Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Cable No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Chase Bennett Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Macy Epperson Vs. Jacob Steffensmeier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marco Medina
Name Macy Epperson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Steffensmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Macy Epperson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,28-29,29-28


Jeffrey Seymour Vs. Dusty Chandler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marco Medina
Name Jeffrey Seymour Jeffrey Seymour
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 320 (145.15 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dusty Chandler Dusty Chandler
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Jeffrey Seymour Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:42 in the 2nd round


Nick Otten Vs. Carl Wittstock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marco Medina
Name Nick Otten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Wittstock No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Carl Wittstock Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:06 in the 1st round


Charles Robuck Vs. Parnell Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tyrone Roberts
Name Charles Robuck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Parnell Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 253 (114.76 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Parnell Davis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Demian Papagni Vs. Steve Mann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tyrone Roberts
Name Demian Papagni No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Mann No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
Steven Mann Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:51 in the 1st round