Search
Search
Search
 

Sugar Creek Showdown - SCS 22: Reborn Official Results

September 13, 2014 - 12:00 AM
Hinton, Oklahoma United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Wichita Tribe Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeremy Horn Brian Imes Submission 1st 1:15 Title Fight
[detail] Latoya Walker Anita Rodriguez TKO/RSC 1st 1:16 Title Fight
[detail] John Barron Gary Alexander TKO/RSC 1st 2:25
[detail] Josh Tyler Rodney Allison Submission 3rd 4:36
[detail] Brad Faylor Justin Christie TKO/RSC 1st 0:43
[detail] Katie Klimansky-Casimir Tiffany Alexander TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Jimmy Van Horn James Francis Submission 1st 4:26
[detail] Luis Muro Nic, Mick Page Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Richard Snyder Tyler Cravens Decision 3rd
[detail] John Lair George Renteria Submission 1st 2:41 Title Fight
[detail] Emily Ducote Destiney Word TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] Chris Pfiel v. Jose Rangel was declared a draw Draw 5th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Trent Smith Robert Red Hat Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Patrick McAfee Aaron Wagner Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Katherine Grasshopper Kate Teehee Decision 3rd
[detail] Charles Johnson George Russell TKO/RSC 1st 1:27

Full Results:

Title Fight Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Brian Imes
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 91-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Brian Imes Brian Imes
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-10-0
Team Kansas City Premier Martial Arts & Fitness
Jeremy Horn Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:15 in the 1st round


Title Fight Latoya Walker Vs. Anita Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Latoya Walker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anita Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Trista Walker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:16 in the 1st round


Gary Alexander Vs. John Barron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary Alexander No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Barron No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
John Barron Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:25 in the 1st round


Josh Tyler Vs. Rodney Allison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Tyler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rodney Allison No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Joshua Tyler Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:36 in the 3rd round


Brad Faylor Vs. Justin Christie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Faylor No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Christie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 266 (120.66 kg)
Record 1-10-0
Team
Brad Faylor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:43 in the 1st round


Tiffany Alexander Vs. Katie Klimansky-Casimir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tiffany Alexander No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Katie Klimansky-Casimir No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Katie Klimansky-Casimir Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round


James Francis Vs. Jimmy Van Horn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Francis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-16-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Van Horn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 8-14-0
Team Spartan-Tony Kidder
Jimmy Van Horn Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:26 in the 1st round


Title Fight Luis Muro Vs. Nic, Mick Page
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Luis Muro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nic, Mick Page No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luis Muro Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Richard Snyder Vs. Tyler Cravens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Snyder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Cravens No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 254 (115.21 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Richard Snyder Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight John Lair Vs. George Renteria
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name John Lair No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Renteria No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Lair Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:41 in the 1st round


Destiney Word Vs. Emily Ducote
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Destiney Word No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Emily Ducote No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Emily Ducote Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:56 in the 1st round


Title Fight Chris Pfiel Vs. Jose Rangel
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Chris Pfiel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team Team Pitch Black
VS
Name Jose Rangel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-0-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 0:00 in the 5th round


Trent Smith Vs. Robert Red Hat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Trent Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Red Hat No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Trenton Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Patrick McAfee Vs. Aaron Wagner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrick McAfee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Wagner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team ASGC
Patrick McAfee Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Kate Teehee Vs. Katherine Grasshopper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kate Teehee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Katherine Grasshopper No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Katherine Grasshopper Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Charles Johnson Vs. George Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name George Russell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Charles Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round