Search
Search
Search
 

SWG - Noc Wojownikow Official Results

August 2, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Mielno Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tomasz Unger Radoslaw Wozniak Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcin Mencel v. Maksym Dondalski was declared a draw Draw 0th 0:00
[detail] Dariusz Majewski Maciej Jankowski Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Ireneusz Mila Michal Elsner Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Sebastian Hercun Piotr Witkowski Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Krzysztof Piechota Ireneusz Cholewa Decision 2nd
[detail] Lukasz Sajewski Maciej Skarbek Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Borys Mankowski Jakub Boczek Decision 2nd
[detail] Tomasz Wilk Michal Skierniewski Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Tomasz Unger Vs. Radoslaw Wozniak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomasz Unger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Radoslaw Wozniak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomasz Unger Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Marcin Mencel Vs. Maksym Dondalski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcin Mencel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Maksym Dondalski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 0th round


Maciej Jankowski Vs. Dariusz Majewski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maciej Jankowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dariusz Majewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dariusz Majewski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Ireneusz Mila Vs. Michal Elsner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ireneusz Mila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
Ireneusz Mila Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Piotr Witkowski Vs. Sebastian Hercun
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Piotr Witkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Hercun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Sebastian Hercun Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Krzysztof Piechota Vs. Ireneusz Cholewa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Krzysztof Piechota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team Akademia Sarmatia
VS
Name Ireneusz Cholewa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
Krzysztof Piechota Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Lukasz Sajewski Vs. Maciej Skarbek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lukasz Sajewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maciej Skarbek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lukasz Sajewski Wins by Submission (Americana) 0:00 in the 1st round


Borys Mankowski Vs. Jakub Boczek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Borys Mankowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jakub Boczek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Borys Mankowski Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Michal Skierniewski Vs. Tomasz Wilk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michal Skierniewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Wilk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tomasz Wilk Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round