Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase - Gate 2009 Official Results

July 26, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shigenobu Takahashi Nobuhito Sakurada Decision 2nd
[detail] Shinsho Anzai Yuji Saeki TKO/RSC 1st 4:54
[detail] Yoshihito Kuroki Shinji Shimamura Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Shigeaki Kusayanagi v. Makoto Kawawa was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tomoharu Toda v. Koichi Sugai was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yuta Numakura Ben Henry TKO/RSC 1st 2:40
[detail] Daisuke Sugishima v. Kazuki Itaya was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Shigenobu Takahashi Ryosuke Togashi Decision 2nd
[detail] Nobuhito Sakurada Daisuke Shimoyama TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Kazuyoshi Kiyama Takehito Noguchi Decision 2nd
[detail] Masakazu Takafuji Masaaki Hasegawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Ryosuke Tanuma Go Yamanaka KO 1st 1:43
[detail] Hiroyuki Nakajima Yoshihiro Matsunaga Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Atsushi Makigaya v. Masakazu Utsugi was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Shigenobu Takahashi Koji Obata TKO/RSC 1st 3:42
[detail] Ryosuke Togashi Ryota Sakuma TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Nobuhito Sakurada Akihito Hara Decision 2nd
[detail] Daisuke Shimoyama Shu Takai Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Kazuyoshi Kiyama Ryota Masuda Decision 2nd
[detail] Takehito Noguchi Yuki Terashima Decision 2nd
[detail] Masakazu Takafuji Kenichi Ogura Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Masaaki Hasegawa Ryo Asami Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Shigenobu Takahashi Vs. Nobuhito Sakurada
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Shigenobu Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-2
Team
VS
Name Nobuhito Sakurada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Shigenobu Takahashi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shinsho Anzai Vs. Yuji Saeki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinsho Anzai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuji Saeki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shinsho Anzai Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:54 in the 1st round


Yoshihito Kuroki Vs. Shinji Shimamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshihito Kuroki Yoshihito Kuroki
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Shinji Shimamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yoshihito Kuroki Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:55 in the 1st round


Shigeaki Kusayanagi Vs. Makoto Kawawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shigeaki Kusayanagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-3
Team
VS
Name Makoto Kawawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tomoharu Toda Vs. Koichi Sugai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomoharu Toda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-1
Team
VS
Name Koichi Sugai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-4
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yuta Numakura Vs. Ben Henry
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuta Numakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
VS
Name Ben Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Yuta Numakura Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:40 in the 1st round


Daisuke Sugishima Vs. Kazuki Itaya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daisuke Sugishima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kazuki Itaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Shigenobu Takahashi Vs. Ryosuke Togashi
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Shigenobu Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-2
Team
VS
Name Ryosuke Togashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-1
Team
Shigenobu Takahashi Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Nobuhito Sakurada Vs. Daisuke Shimoyama
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Nobuhito Sakurada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daisuke Shimoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Nobuhito Sakurada Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:23 in the 1st round


Kazuyoshi Kiyama Vs. Takehito Noguchi
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Kazuyoshi Kiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Takehito Noguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kazuyoshi Kiyama Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Masakazu Takafuji Vs. Masaaki Hasegawa
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Masakazu Takafuji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Masaaki Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
Masakazu Takafuji Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ryosuke Tanuma Vs. Go Yamanaka
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Ryosuke Tanuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-1
Team
VS
Name Go Yamanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Ryosuke Tanuma Wins by KO (Slam) 1:43 in the 1st round


Hiroyuki Nakajima Vs. Yoshihiro Matsunaga
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Hiroyuki Nakajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Yoshihiro Matsunaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-3
Team
Hiroyuki Nakajima Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


Atsushi Makigaya Vs. Masakazu Utsugi
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Atsushi Makigaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-3
Team
VS
Name Masakazu Utsugi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Shigenobu Takahashi Vs. Koji Obata
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Shigenobu Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-2
Team
VS
Name Koji Obata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
Shigenobu Takahashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:42 in the 1st round


Ryosuke Togashi Vs. Ryota Sakuma
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Ryosuke Togashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-1
Team
VS
Name Ryota Sakuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ryosuke Togashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:15 in the 1st round


Nobuhito Sakurada Vs. Akihito Hara
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Nobuhito Sakurada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Akihito Hara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
Nobuhito Sakurada Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Daisuke Shimoyama Vs. Shu Takai
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Daisuke Shimoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
VS
Name Shu Takai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daisuke Shimoyama Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:29 in the 1st round


Kazuyoshi Kiyama Vs. Ryota Masuda
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Kazuyoshi Kiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryota Masuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Kazuyoshi Kiyama Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takehito Noguchi Vs. Yuki Terashima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takehito Noguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuki Terashima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Takehito Noguchi Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Masakazu Takafuji Vs. Kenichi Ogura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masakazu Takafuji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Kenichi Ogura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Masakazu Takafuji Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Masaaki Hasegawa Vs. Ryo Asami
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Masaaki Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Ryo Asami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Masaaki Hasegawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)