Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Selection 7 Official Results

October 3, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Moscow, Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Maxim Kuptsov Serob Minasyan Decision 2nd
[detail] Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Gadzhi Dzhangishiev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gasan Imalatov Murad Magomedov Decision 2nd
[detail] Igor Savelyev Saipudin Shahidov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Maksim Grishin Dmitry Zabolotny TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Murad Abdullaev Pavel Kokaev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gadzhi Gadzhiev Maxim Lunegov Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Alikhan Magomedov Anatoly Lavrov Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Shamil Tinagadjiev Ilya Malykov Decision 2nd
[detail] Rashid Magomedov Dmitri Starikov TKO/RSC 1st 4:04

Full Results:

Maxim Kuptsov Vs. Serob Minasyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maxim Kuptsov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Serob Minasyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Maxim Kuptsov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev Vs. Gadzhi Dzhangishiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gadzhi Dzhangishiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Gasan Imalatov Vs. Murad Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gasan Imalatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-12-0
Team
Gasan Imalatov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Igor Savelyev Vs. Saipudin Shahidov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Savelyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Saipudin Shahidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Igor Savelyev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Maksim Grishin Vs. Dmitry Zabolotny
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maksim Grishin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Zabolotny No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
Maxim Grishin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Murad Abdullaev Vs. Pavel Kokaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Murad Abdullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Kokaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Murad Abdullaev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gadzhi Gadzhiev Vs. Maxim Lunegov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gadzhi Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Lunegov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gadzhi Gadzhiev Wins by Submission 1:55 in the 1st round


Alikhan Magomedov Vs. Anatoly Lavrov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alikhan Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoly Lavrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Alikhan Magomedov Wins by Submission 1:47 in the 1st round


Shamil Tinagadjiev Vs. Ilya Malykov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shamil Tinagadjiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ilya Malykov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Shamil Tinagadjiev Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Rashid Magomedov Vs. Dmitri Starikov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rashid Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitri Starikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rashid Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:04 in the 1st round