Search
Search
Search
 

Kentucky MMA Association State Championships Official Results

December 3, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Lexington, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hobert Cornett Jason Carrier Submission 1st
[detail] Michael Salyers Zachary Earles TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Nate Ford Robert Browning Submission 1st
[detail] Allen Browning Brandon Bell Submission 1st
[detail] Albert Stainbeck Brandon Brown Decision 2nd
[detail] Justin Moore Michael Lunford TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Anthony Liakakos Andrew Earles Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Brewer Jason Newland TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Hobert Cornett Brandon Tyree Submission 1st
[detail] Nate Ford Michael Salyers Submission 3rd
[detail] Allen Browning Steve Jefferson Submission 1st
[detail] Franklin Edmonson Albert Stainbeck Submission 1st
[detail] John Walsh Jerry Burns Submission 1st
[detail] Anthony Trotter Justin Moore TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Anthony Liakakos Chris Brewer Submission 1st
[detail] Charles McVey David Thompson TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Hobert "The French Tickler" Cornett Vs. Jason Carrier
Name Hobert Cornett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Brewer's Gym
VS
Name Jason Carrier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-13-0
Team
Hobert Cornett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Michael Salyers Vs. Zachary "The Kentucky Headhunter" Earles
Name Michael Salyers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zachary Earles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Brewer's Gym
Michael Salyers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Nate Ford Vs. Robert Browning
Name Nate Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Robert Browning No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Nate Ford Wins by Submission (Front Choke) in the 1st round


Allen Browning Vs. Brandon Bell
Name Allen Browning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Bell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Allen Browning Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Albert Stainbeck Vs. Brandon Brown
Name Albert Stainbeck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Albert Stainbeck Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Justin Moore Vs. Michael Lunford
Name Justin Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Lunford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Anthony Liakakos Vs. Andrew "The Black Mountain Bad Boy" Earles
Name Anthony Liakakos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Earles No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Brewer's Gym
Anthony Liakakos Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Chris "The Preacher" Brewer Vs. Jason Newland
Name Chris Brewer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Brewer's Gym
VS
Name Jason Newland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Brewer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Hobert "The French Tickler" Cornett Vs. Brandon Tyree
Name Hobert Cornett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Brewer's Gym
VS
Name Brandon Tyree No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hobert Cornett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Nate Ford Vs. Michael Salyers
Name Nate Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Michael Salyers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Nate Ford Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 3rd round


Allen Browning Vs. Steve Jefferson
Name Allen Browning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Jefferson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Allen Browning Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Franklin Edmonson Vs. Albert Stainbeck
Name Franklin Edmonson Franklin Edmonson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-16-0
Team
VS
Name Albert Stainbeck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Franklin Edmonson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


John Walsh Vs. Jerry Burns
Name John Walsh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Burns No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 8-19-0
Team
John Walsh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Anthony Trotter Vs. Justin Moore
Name Anthony Trotter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Anthony Trotter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Anthony Liakakos Vs. Chris "The Preacher" Brewer
Name Anthony Liakakos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Brewer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Brewer's Gym
Anthony Liakakos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Charles "CJ" McVey Vs. David Thompson
Name Charles McVey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Charles McVey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round