Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC 17: All In Official Results

June 29, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Seoul, South Korea South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chang Koo Lee No Joo Ki TKO/RSC 1st 2:34
[detail] Dong Sun Choi Young Sam Jung TKO/RSC 1st 2:49
[detail] Young Jin Hwang Jung Won Lee Decision 2nd
[detail] Ok Myoung Kim Hyeung-seok Lee Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Ho Jin Kim Dong Hyun Kim Decision 2nd
[detail] Kyung Ho Kang Nam Sun Kim TKO/RSC 1st 4:08
[detail] Yoon Young Kim Landon Showalter Submission 2nd 4:13
[detail] Jae Young Kim Ryuichi Murata KO 1st 0:33
[detail] A Sol Kwon Do Hyung Kim Decision 2nd
[detail] Jae Suk Lim Jung Hwan Cha Submission 1st 4:24

Full Results:

Chang Koo Lee Vs. No Joo Ki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chang Koo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name No Joo Ki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chang Koo Lee Wins by TKO/RSC 2:34 in the 1st round


Dong Sun Choi Vs. Young Sam Jung
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dong Sun Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Young Sam Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Dong Sun Choi Wins by TKO/RSC 2:49 in the 1st round


Young Jin Hwang Vs. Jung Won Lee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Young Jin Hwang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jung Won Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Young Jin Hwang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ok Myoung Kim Vs. Hyeung-seok Lee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ok Myoung Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hyeung-seok Lee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ok Myoung Kim Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Ho Jin Kim Vs. Dong Hyun Kim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ho Jin Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dong Hyun Kim Dong Hyun Kim
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-6-3
Team
Ho Jin Kim Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kyung Ho Kang Vs. Nam Sun Kim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kyung Ho Kang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nam Sun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Kyung Ho Kang Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 4:08 in the 1st round


Yoon Young Kim Vs. Landon "The Show" Showalter
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoon Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Landon Showalter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-13-1
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Yoon Young Kim Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:13 in the 2nd round


Jae Young Kim Vs. Ryuichi Murata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jae Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team
VS
Name Ryuichi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
Jae Young Kim Wins by KO (Strike) 0:33 in the 1st round


A Sol Kwon Vs. Do Hyung Kim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name A Sol Kwon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Do Hyung Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
A Sol Kwon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jae Suk Lim Vs. Jung Hwan Cha
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jae Suk Lim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jung Hwan Cha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-3
Team
Jae Suk Lim Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:24 in the 1st round