Search
Search
Search
 

Legend Fighting Championship 1 Official Results

January 11, 2010 - 7:30 PM
Kowloon Bay, Kowloon Hong Kong

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Adrian Pang v. Yui Chul Nam was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Zilong Zhao Vicente Pajaro TKO/RSC 1st 3:20
[detail] Dylan Andrews v. Dorjderem Munkhbayasgala was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:50
[detail] Myung Ho Bae Yoshitomo Watanabe Submission 2nd 4:59
[detail] Kenny Yeung Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin TKO/RSC 2nd 2:29
[detail] Matt Cain Arthit Hanchana Submission 1st 3:32
[detail] A Sol Kwon Masaya Doi Decision 3rd
[detail] Takuma Wakabayashi Jian Ping Yang Disqualification 2nd 4:00
[detail] Nam Jin Jo Michael Mortimer Submission 1st 3:22

Full Results:

Adrian "Hunter" Pang Vs. Yui Chul Nam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Pang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Yui Chul Nam No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-3-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Vicente Pajaro Vs. Zilong Zhao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vicente Pajaro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zilong Zhao No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Zilong Zhao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:20 in the 1st round


Dylan Andrews Vs. Dorjderem Munkhbayasgala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dylan Andrews No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dorjderem Munkhbayasgala Dorjderem Munkhbayasgala
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:50 in the 1st round


Yoshitomo Watanabe Vs. Myung Ho Bae
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoshitomo Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-11-0
Team
VS
Name Myung Ho Bae No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 8-5-1
Team
Myung Ho Bae Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:59 in the 2nd round


Kenny Yeung Vs. Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Yeung No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenny Yeung Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 2:29 in the 2nd round


Matt Cain Vs. Arthit Hanchana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Cain No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-7-2
Team
VS
Name Arthit Hanchana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Matt Cain Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 3:32 in the 1st round


Masaya Doi Vs. A Sol Kwon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masaya Doi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
VS
Name A Sol Kwon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
A Sol Kwon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Takuma Wakabayashi Vs. Jian Ping Yang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takuma Wakabayashi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jian Ping Yang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team
Takuma Wakabayashi Wins by Disqualification 4:00 in the 2nd round


Michael Mortimer Vs. Nam Jin Jo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Mortimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nam Jin Jo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Nam Jin Jo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:22 in the 1st round