Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC - Union Nation Cup 10 Official Results

November 21, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, Yerevan Armenia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gor Harutunian Mikhail Malyutin Decision 3rd
[detail] Lyado Chochishvili Dejan Novakovic TKO/RSC 2nd 1:10
[detail] David Khachatryan Sinisa Vladimirovic Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Igor Sliusarchuk Ilyas Mansurov TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Shamil Tinagadjiev Emzar Tkeshelashvili Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Taras Pihynuk Magomed Magomedkerimov Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Aziz Pahrudinov Ibrahim Tibilov Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Jakub Tangiev TKO/RSC 1st 4:20

Full Results:

Gor Harutunian Vs. Mikhail Malyutin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gor Harutunian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-1
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Malyutin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 25-15-0
Team
Gor Harutunian Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lyado Chochishvili Vs. Dejan Novakovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lyado Chochishvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dejan Novakovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Lyado Chochishvili Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 2nd round


David Khachatryan Vs. Sinisa Vladimirovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Khachatryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sinisa Vladimirovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Khachatryan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Igor Sliusarchuk Vs. Ilyas Mansurov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Sliusarchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ilyas Mansurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Sliusarchuk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round


Shamil Tinagadjiev Vs. Emzar Tkeshelashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Tinagadjiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Emzar Tkeshelashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Shamil Tinagadjiev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Taras Pihynuk Vs. Magomed Magomedkerimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Taras Pihynuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Magomedkerimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-5-0
Team
Taras Pihynuk Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 3:25 in the 1st round


Aziz Pahrudinov Vs. Ibrahim Tibilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aziz Pahrudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ibrahim Tibilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Aziz Pahrudinov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev Vs. Jakub Tangiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jakub Tangiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:20 in the 1st round