Search
Search
Search
 

Warparty Cage Fighting 3 Official Results

July 29, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Marshalltown, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Prentiss Wolf Kevin Berry TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Josh Arocho Eric Kapayou Submission 1st
[detail] Waylon Wolf Gerald Crandall TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Matt Schwabach Travis Wendall Submission 1st
[detail] Rudy Pappakee John Medina Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Nathan Steber Andy Stock Submission 1st
[detail] Samantha Smith Donetta Wanatee TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Bryan Valline Clint McDonald Submission 2nd
[detail] Ricky Glenn Robert Morgan Submission 2nd 2:25
[detail] Allen Hernandez Jesse Beard Submission 1st
[detail] Derek Billman Adam Glover TKO/RSC 1st 2:29

Full Results:

Prentiss Wolf Vs. Kevin Berry
Name Prentiss Wolf Prentiss Wolf
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Prentiss Wolf Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Josh Arocho Vs. Eric Kapayou
Name Josh Arocho No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-13-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Kapayou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Josh Arocho Wins by Submission (Injury) in the 1st round


Waylon Wolf Vs. Gerald Crandall
Name Waylon Wolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald Crandall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Waylon Wolf Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Matt Schwabach Vs. Travis Wendall
Name Matt Schwabach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Wendall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Schwabach Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 1st round


Rudy Pappakee Vs. John Medina
Name Rudy Pappakee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Medina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team
Rudy Pappakee Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Nathan Steber Vs. Andy "The Bully" Stock
Name Nathan Steber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Stock No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 13-15-0
Team
Nathan Steber Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) in the 1st round


Samantha Smith Vs. Donetta Wanatee
Name Samantha Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Donetta Wanatee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Samantha Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Bryan Valline Vs. Clint McDonald
Name Bryan Valline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clint McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryan Valline Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 2nd round


Ricky Glenn Vs. Robert Morgan
Name Ricky Glenn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-2-1
Team
VS
Name Robert Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ricky Glenn Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Allen Hernandez Vs. Jesse Beard
Name Allen Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Beard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Allen Hernandez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Derek Billman Vs. Adam Glover
Name Derek Billman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Glover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Derek Billman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:29 in the 1st round