Search
Search
Search
 

Universal Reality Combat Championship 24 - Uprising Official Results

November 30, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Manila, Manila Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eric Kelly Lu JianBo Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Igor Subora Marcus Valda KO 1st 0:27 Title Fight
[detail] Reydon Romero Ricardo Sapno Submission 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Adrian Hillana Ali Khatibi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Roy Doliguez Franklin Dunglay Decision 3rd
[detail] Reysaldo Onyok Andrew Benibe Decision 3rd
[detail] Meshaal Al Khuzeen Jaime Vargas TKO/RSC 1st 3:12
[detail] Lino Tagacay Jay Olod Decision 3rd
[detail] Lito Adiwang Mark Joseph Abrillo Submission 2nd 2:45
[detail] Ric Myler Rocky Vergara TKO/RSC 1st 3:33

Full Results:

Eric Kelly Vs. Lu JianBo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lu JianBo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Kelly Wins by Submission 2:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Igor Subora Vs. Marcus Valda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Igor Subora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Valda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Igor Subora Wins by KO 0:27 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ricardo Sapno Vs. Reydon Romero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Ricardo Sapno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Reydon Romero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Reydon Romero Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Adrian Hillana Vs. Ali Khatibi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Hillana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Khatibi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Adrian Hillana Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Roy Doliguez Vs. Franklin Dunglay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roy Doliguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Franklin Dunglay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Roy Doliguez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Benibe Vs. Reysaldo Onyok
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Benibe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Reysaldo Onyok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Reysaldo Onyok Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Meshaal Al Khuzeen Vs. Jaime Vargas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Meshaal Al Khuzeen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jaime Vargas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Meshaal Al Khuzeen Wins by TKO/RSC 3:12 in the 1st round


Lino Tagacay Vs. Jay Olod
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lino Tagacay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Olod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lino Tagacay Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lito Adiwang Vs. Mark Joseph Abrillo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lito Adiwang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Joseph Abrillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Lito Adiwang Wins by Submission 2:45 in the 2nd round


Rocky Vergara Vs. Ric Myler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rocky Vergara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ric Myler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ric Myler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:33 in the 1st round