Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Club Berlin 8 Official Results

November 19, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Berlin Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Grosenick Eike Bornemann Submission 2nd 1:25
[detail] Rene Hoppe David Haagsman Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Grzegorz Kloc Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Andre Balschmieter Piotr Baginski TKO/RSC 2nd 2:03
[detail] Steve Mensing Rimgaudas Kutkaitis Decision 3rd
[detail] Grzegorz Jakubowski Valdas Pocevicius Submission 1st 3:30

Full Results:

Daniel Grosenick Vs. Eike Bornemann
Name Daniel Grosenick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eike Bornemann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Daniel Grosenick Wins by Submission (Foot Lock) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Rene Hoppe Vs. David Haagsman
Name Rene Hoppe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Haagsman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Rene Hoppe Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:17 in the 1st round


Grzegorz Kloc Vs. Jesse-Bjorn Buckler
Name Grzegorz Kloc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse-Bjorn Buckler No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
Grzegorz Kloc Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Andre Balschmieter Vs. Piotr Baginski
Name Andre Balschmieter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-14-0
Team Dragon Gym
VS
Name Piotr Baginski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Andre Balschmieter Wins by TKO/RSC 2:03 in the 2nd round


Steve Mensing Vs. Rimgaudas Kutkaitis
Name Steve Mensing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team
VS
Name Rimgaudas Kutkaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-14-0
Team
Steve Mensing Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Grzegorz Jakubowski Vs. Valdas Pocevicius
Name Grzegorz Jakubowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-1
Team
VS
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-24-4
Team
Grzegorz Jakubowski Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round