Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 66: Extermination Part 2 Official Results

December 16, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Knight Rolando Dominique TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Douglas Evans Jesse Kueber TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Cameron Crawford Nick Schneider Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Terrell Walker Michael Madrid Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Childers Lew Williams Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tommie Mathews Kalei Talamoni TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Terrance Mitchell Jesse Cruz Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brian Platfoot Willie Thomas KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Maurice Mitchel Mike McCormick Decision 3rd

Full Results:

David Knight Vs. Rolando Dominique
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Knight No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 9-14-0
Team
VS
Name Rolando Dominique No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
David Knight Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Douglas Evans Vs. Jesse Kueber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Douglas Evans Douglas Evans
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Kueber No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
Douglas Evans Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Cameron Crawford Vs. Nick Schneider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cameron Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Schneider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Cameron Crawford Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Terrell Walker Vs. Michael Madrid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terrell Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Madrid No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
Terrell Walker Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-29


Ryan Childers Vs. Lew Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Childers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lew Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Childers Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tommie Mathews Vs. Kalei Talamoni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tommie Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-19-0
Team
VS
Name Kalei Talamoni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Tommie Mathews Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Terrance Mitchell Vs. Jesse Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terrance Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Cruz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
Terrance Mitchell Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brian "Sea Bass" Platfoot Vs. Willie Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Platfoot No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Foster's BJJ
VS
Name Willie Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brian Platfoot Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Maurice Mitchel Vs. Mike McCormick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Maurice Mitchel No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike McCormick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Maurice Mitchel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)