Search
Search
Search
 

Fight UK 5 Official Results

November 19, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Leicester, Leicestshire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Lambert Jan Malik TKO/RSC 2nd 0:17
[detail] Darren Higgins Callum Jones Decision 2nd
[detail] Ed Ansah James Connolly Submission 2nd 2:32
[detail] Ranjeet Baria Kevin Flannigan Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Sean Kelly Andrew Shim Decision 2nd
[detail] Carl Booth Jack Hill KO 1st 0:27
[detail] Matthew Hallam Dan Watkins TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Josh Foster Daniel Monroe Submission 3rd 3:23
[detail] Lloyd Clarkson Kevin Webster TKO/RSC 1st 1:44
[detail] Leon Edwards Pawel Zwiefka Decision 2nd
[detail] Martin Sheridan Dean Trueman Submission 0th 2:06

Full Results:

Daniel Lambert Vs. Jan Malik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Lambert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Malik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Lambert Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:17 in the 2nd round


Darren Higgins Vs. Callum Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darren Higgins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Callum Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Darren Higgins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ed Ansah Vs. James Connolly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ed Ansah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Connolly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ed Ansah Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Ranjeet Baria Vs. Kevin Flannigan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ranjeet Baria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Flannigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ranjeet Baria Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Sean Kelly Vs. Andrew Shim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Shim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Kelly Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Carl Booth Vs. Jack Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Carl Booth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Carl Booth Wins by KO (Strike) 0:27 in the 1st round


Matthew Hallam Vs. Dan Watkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Hallam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Watkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Matthew Hallam Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Josh Foster Vs. Daniel Monroe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Monroe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Foster Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:23 in the 3rd round


Lloyd Clarkson Vs. Kevin Webster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lloyd Clarkson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Webster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lloyd Clarkson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:44 in the 1st round


Leon Edwards Vs. Pawel Zwiefka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leon Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Zwiefka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leon Edwards Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Martin Sheridan Vs. Dean Trueman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Sheridan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Trueman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Martin Sheridan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 0th round