Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland: On Tour Official Results

December 7, 2002 - 12:00 AM
, Ede Netherlands
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Api van de Leeden Robert van de Sluis Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Augusto Frota Minh Ho Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Audrey Kruyning Mary Cheung Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Vincent Latoel Patrick Narainna Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Hisashi Fujikawa Jeroen Jansen Submission 1st 0:15
[detail] Ralf Schouten Rene Noteboom Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Ken Groh Hendrik Blokhuis Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Ken Akkhawong L Martens Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Erwin Seasale Patrick Claassens TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Audrey Kruyning Kat Zomer Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Joachim Sojinju Lucian Born Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Bastiaan Reijen Frank van Rossem Submission 2nd 0:54
[detail] Omar Maron Hubert Veenendaal Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Wesley Bushman Danny Webeling Submission 2nd 2:09
[detail] Audrey Kruyning Lisa van Velsen Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Honza Vanzura Rudi Van Mourik Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Leigh Adams Ruud van der Water Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Ivan Negro Etienne Vuijk Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Ben Dandois Stefan Klever Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Menno Houtman G Martens Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Robin de la Croix Alberto Pengel Submission 2nd 1:31
[detail] Marco Querreveld Jacco Slingerland Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Cyril Aubry Bas van de Berg Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Kees Verduin Arno Verbaak Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Andre Schmidt Michel Hoogstege Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Roemer Trompert Matthieu Lawalata TKO/RSC 1st 4:02
[detail] Marcelo Alfaya Rafles La Rose Submission 1st 0:47

Full Results:

Api van de Leeden Vs. Robert van de Sluis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Api van de Leeden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Kamakura
VS
Name Robert van de Sluis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Physical Ede
Api van de Leeden Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Augusto Frota Vs. Minh Ho
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Augusto Frota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Minh Ho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Augusto Frota Wins by Submission 1:14 in the 1st round


Audrey Kruyning Vs. Mary Cheung
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Audrey Kruyning No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 0-0-2
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Mary Cheung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kam Lung
Audrey Kruyning Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:59 in the 1st round


Vincent Latoel Vs. Patrick Narainna
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
VS
Name Patrick Narainna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team Kam Lung
Vincent Latoel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 1st round


Hisashi Fujikawa Vs. Jeroen Jansen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hisashi Fujikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Jeroen Jansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Kam Lung
Hisashi Fujikawa Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:15 in the 1st round


Ralf Schouten Vs. Rene Noteboom
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ralf Schouten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rene Noteboom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kamakura
Ralf Schouten Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ken Groh Vs. Hendrik Blokhuis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ken Groh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Hendrik Blokhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Physical Ede
Ken Groh Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ken Akkhawong Vs. L Martens
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ken Akkhawong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name L Martens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ken Akkhawong Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Erwin Seasale Vs. Patrick Claassens
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Erwin Seasale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team SS John Verstegen
VS
Name Patrick Claassens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kam Lung
Erwin Seasale Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Audrey Kruyning Vs. Kat Zomer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Audrey Kruyning No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 0-0-2
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Kat Zomer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kamakura
Audrey Kruyning Wins by Submission 1:08 in the 1st round


Joachim Sojinju Vs. Lucian Born
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joachim Sojinju No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Vos Gym
VS
Name Lucian Born No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joachim Sojinju Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Bastiaan Reijen Vs. Frank van Rossem
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bastiaan Reijen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Frank van Rossem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bastiaan Reijen Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:54 in the 2nd round


Omar Maron Vs. Hubert Veenendaal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Omar Maron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Hubert Veenendaal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Omar Maron Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:59 in the 1st round


Wesley Bushman Vs. Danny Webeling
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Wesley Bushman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Danny Webeling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kam Lung
Wesley Bushman Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:09 in the 2nd round


Audrey Kruyning Vs. Lisa van Velsen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Audrey Kruyning No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 0-0-2
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Lisa van Velsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kam Lung
Audrey Kruyning Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 1st round


Honza Vanzura Vs. Rudi Van Mourik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Honza Vanzura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Sitan Gym
VS
Name Rudi Van Mourik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Honza Vanzura Wins by Submission 1:08 in the 1st round


Leigh Adams Vs. Ruud van der Water
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Leigh Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Vos Gym
VS
Name Ruud van der Water No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Kam Lung
Leigh Adams Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ivan Negro Vs. Etienne Vuijk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Negro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Etienne Vuijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kam Lung
Ivan Negro Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Ben Dandois Vs. Stefan Klever
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ben Dandois No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Klever No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Ben Dandois Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Menno Houtman Vs. G Martens
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Menno Houtman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name G Martens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kamakura
Menno Houtman Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Robin de la Croix Vs. Alberto Pengel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Robin de la Croix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Kamakura
VS
Name Alberto Pengel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Robin de la Croix Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:31 in the 2nd round


Marco Querreveld Vs. Jacco Slingerland
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marco Querreveld No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Jacco Slingerland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Sitan Gym
Marco Querreveld Wins by Submission 2:14 in the 1st round


Cyril Aubry Vs. Bas van de Berg
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cyril Aubry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bas van de Berg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Sitan Gym
Cyril Aubry Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round


Kees Verduin Vs. Arno Verbaak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kees Verduin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Arno Verbaak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team
Kees Verduin Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Andre Schmidt Vs. Michel Hoogstege
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andre Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michel Hoogstege No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Andre Schmidt Wins by Submission 2:06 in the 1st round


Roemer Trompert Vs. Matthieu Lawalata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roemer Trompert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team Martijn Dojo
VS
Name Matthieu Lawalata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team Physical Ede
Roemer Trompert Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:02 in the 1st round


Marcelo "Grilo" Alfaya Vs. Rafles La Rose
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcelo Alfaya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
VS
Name Rafles La Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Marcelo Alfaya Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:47 in the 1st round