Search
Search
Search
 

Topeka, KS 4/26/08 UNK Official Results

April 26, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Topeka, Kansas United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Kansas Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Troutwine Justin Ramsdell TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Steve Gephardt Jason Arington Submission 2nd 1:46
[detail] Jordan Robison Tim Carreno TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Darren Smith Patrick Ramirez TKO/RSC 1st 0:37
[detail] Brad Robison William Demler Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Dustin Bretsnyder Todd Stakep Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Manuel J Ayon Jamie Tevis Decision 3rd
[detail] Dennis Farleigh Steve Peterson Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] Josh Pulsifer Morgan Bracken Submission 2nd 2:24

Full Results:

Mike Troutwine Vs. Justin Ramsdell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Mike Troutwine No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Ramsdell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Troutwine Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jason Arington Vs. Steve Gephardt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Jason Arington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Gephardt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Steve Gephardt Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:46 in the 2nd round


Jordan Robison Vs. Tim Carreno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Jordan Robison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Carreno No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jordan Robison Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Darren Smith Vs. Patrick Ramirez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Darren Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Darren Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:37 in the 1st round


Brad Robison Vs. William Demler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Brad Robison No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name William Demler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Brad Robison Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Todd Stakep Vs. Dustin Bretsnyder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Todd Stakep No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Bretsnyder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Dustin Bretsnyder Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Jamie Tevis Vs. Manuel J Ayon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Jamie Tevis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel J Ayon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Manuel J Ayon Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Steve Peterson Vs. Dennis Farleigh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Steve Peterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Farleigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dennis Farleigh Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:36 in the 2nd round


Morgan Bracken Vs. Josh "The Platypus" Pulsifer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Morgan Bracken No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Pulsifer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team
Josh Pulsifer Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:24 in the 2nd round