Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Finland Official Results

May 22, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Turku Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matteus Lahdesmaki Janne Salminen KO 1st 1:39
[detail] Hannu Mikkola Julian Nguyen Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] David Lejenas Matti Rajamaa Submission 1st
[detail] Ilkka Jarvinen Erkan Yilmaz Decision 2nd
[detail] Pasi Maliniemi Navid Yousefi Decision 2nd
[detail] Arash Tuomas Tapio Submission 2nd 2:45
[detail] Janne Peltola Mikko Tahtinen Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Kristian Hacklou Josef Boross Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Arash Mawlayi Alexander Riutort Decision 2nd
[detail] Jarkko Latomaki Johan Eriksson Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Chriss Heum Matias Hansson Decision 2nd
[detail] Mikko Broman Matti Makela Decision 2nd
[detail] Tyrone Mikko Martin Submission 2nd 1:29
[detail] Sebastian Nieroda Olli-Jaakko Uitto Submission 1st
[detail] Juhani Korkiakoski Pal Andersen Decision 2nd
[detail] R Rapelo Nenad Djuricic Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Jani Luukkonen Marcus Vanttinen Decision 2nd
[detail] Petri Vaittinen J Westerholm Submission 1st 1:45

Full Results:

Matteus Lahdesmaki Vs. Janne Salminen
Name Matteus Lahdesmaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team Shooto Lahti
VS
Name Janne Salminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team Rauman Judo Seura
Matteus Lahdesmaki Wins by KO 1:39 in the 1st round


Hannu Mikkola Vs. Julian Nguyen
Name Hannu Mikkola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Julian Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hannu Mikkola Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


David Lejenas Vs. Matti Rajamaa
Name David Lejenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team Hilti NHB Team
VS
Name Matti Rajamaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
David Lejenas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Ilkka Jarvinen Vs. Erkan Yilmaz
Name Ilkka Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Erkan Yilmaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ilkka Jarvinen Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Pasi Maliniemi Vs. Navid Yousefi
Name Pasi Maliniemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Navid Yousefi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-2
Team Hilti NHB Team
Pasi Maliniemi Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Arash Vs. Tuomas Tapio
Name Arash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tuomas Tapio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arash Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:45 in the 2nd round


Janne Peltola Vs. Mikko Tahtinen
Name Janne Peltola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Tahtinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janne Peltola Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:52 in the 1st round


Kristian Hacklou Vs. Josef Boross
Name Kristian Hacklou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Josef Boross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kristian Hacklou Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Arash Mawlayi Vs. Alexander Riutort
Name Arash Mawlayi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Alexander Riutort No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Arash Mawlayi Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Jarkko Latomaki Vs. Johan Eriksson
Name Jarkko Latomaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jarkko Latomaki Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Chriss Heum Vs. Matias Hansson
Name Chriss Heum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Matias Hansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Chriss Heum Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Mikko Broman Vs. Matti Makela
Name Mikko Broman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Matti Makela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team
Mikko Broman Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Tyrone Vs. Mikko Martin
Name Tyrone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tyrone Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:29 in the 2nd round


Sebastian Nieroda Vs. Olli-Jaakko Uitto
Name Sebastian Nieroda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Olli-Jaakko Uitto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
Sebastian Nieroda Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Juhani Korkiakoski Vs. Pal Andersen
Name Juhani Korkiakoski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pal Andersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Juhani Korkiakoski Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


R Rapelo Vs. Nenad Djuricic
Name R Rapelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nenad Djuricic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
R Rapelo Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Jani Luukkonen Vs. Marcus Vanttinen
Name Jani Luukkonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Vanttinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 22-4-0
Team
Jani Luukkonen Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Petri Vaittinen Vs. J Westerholm
Name Petri Vaittinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name J Westerholm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Petri Vaittinen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round