Search
Search
Search
 

Rings - The Outsider 27 Official Results

October 11, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Masayuki Okude Keinosuke Yoshinaga Submission 2nd 1:39
[detail] Kazuhiko Oyama Yutaka Shimamura TKO/RSC 2nd 4:56
[detail] Masayuki Hamagishi Tetsuya Sano Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] Yuki Yamamoto Takayuki Urano Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Toshihiro Shimizu Yuki Takei Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Hisato Izawa Hiroyuki Tani Decision 3rd
[detail] Lion Lion Yoshitaka Ideta TKO/RSC 1st 1:22
[detail] Ryuma Anno Mayhem Mayhem TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Takahiro Kuroishi Samuel Aguilar KO 1st 0:18
[detail] Fukuichiro Yamada David The Beast Disqualification 1st 0:21
[detail] Yoshihiro Saegusa The Great TKO/RSC 1st 0:27
[detail] Toshi Nakamura Hanamichi Hanamichi KO 1st 0:25
[detail] Ryo Endo Yusuke Endo Decision 2nd
[detail] Yoshikazu Kaneshima Takashi Tomoda Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Kazuyuki Numajiri Yutaka Shimane Decision 2nd
[detail] Yoshiro Sato Yuji Takagaki Decision 2nd
[detail] Ryuya Ryuya Yujiro Yano TKO/RSC 1st 2:40
[detail] Dr. K Hisashi Imai Decision 2nd
[detail] Ikki Miyanaga Yuki Oyama Decision 2nd
[detail] Takeo Iida Akito Suzuki Submission 1st 0:27
[detail] Hisato Izawa Shintaro Furuguchi Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Hiroyuki Tani Teppei Hori Decision 2nd
[detail] Takahiro Sakurai Tatsumasa Saito Decision 2nd
[detail] Yusuke Fujita Yujiro Sekiya Decision 2nd
[detail] Hiroaki Motegi Hirohito Shiojima Decision 2nd
[detail] Munetaka Munetaka Keichi Iio Decision 2nd
[detail] Kazuya Sudo Shin Shin Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuta Nakane Makoto Nishimoto TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Takehiro Higuchi Fernando Kamal Submission 2nd 1:06

Full Results:

Masayuki Okude Vs. Keinosuke Yoshinaga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
VS
Name Keinosuke Yoshinaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Masayuki Okude Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:39 in the 2nd round


Kazuhiko Oyama Vs. Yutaka Shimamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuhiko Oyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Yutaka Shimamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
Kazuhiko Oyama Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:56 in the 2nd round


Masayuki Hamagishi Vs. Tetsuya Sano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayuki Hamagishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-4
Team
VS
Name Tetsuya Sano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Masayuki Hamagishi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:12 in the 1st round


Yuki Yamamoto Vs. Takayuki Urano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 5-3-3
Team
VS
Name Takayuki Urano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
Yuki Yamamoto Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:58 in the 1st round


Toshihiro Shimizu Vs. Yuki Takei
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Toshihiro Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-12-6
Team
VS
Name Yuki Takei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Toshihiro Shimizu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round


Hisato Izawa Vs. Hiroyuki Tani
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hisato Izawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Tani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Hisato Izawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lion Lion Vs. Yoshitaka Ideta
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Lion Lion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshitaka Ideta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lion Lion Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:22 in the 1st round


Ryuma Anno Vs. Mayhem Mayhem
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ryuma Anno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mayhem Mayhem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryuma Anno Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:23 in the 1st round


Takahiro Kuroishi Vs. Samuel Aguilar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takahiro Kuroishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Takahiro Kuroishi Wins by KO (Knee) 0:18 in the 1st round


Fukuichiro Yamada Vs. David The Beast
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Fukuichiro Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name David The Beast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Fukuichiro Yamada Wins by Disqualification 0:21 in the 1st round


Yoshihiro Saegusa Vs. The Great
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yoshihiro Saegusa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name The Great No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yoshihiro Saegusa Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:27 in the 1st round


Toshi Nakamura Vs. Hanamichi Hanamichi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Toshi Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hanamichi Hanamichi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Toshi Nakamura Wins by KO (Strike) 0:25 in the 1st round


Ryo Endo Vs. Yusuke Endo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ryo Endo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Endo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-1
Team
Ryo Endo Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yoshikazu Kaneshima Vs. Takashi Tomoda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yoshikazu Kaneshima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Takashi Tomoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Yoshikazu Kaneshima Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Kazuyuki Numajiri Vs. Yutaka Shimane
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kazuyuki Numajiri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yutaka Shimane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazuyuki Numajiri Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yoshiro Sato Vs. Yuji Takagaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yoshiro Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Yuji Takagaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Yoshiro Sato Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ryuya Ryuya Vs. Yujiro Yano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ryuya Ryuya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yujiro Yano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ryuya Ryuya Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:40 in the 1st round


Dr. K Vs. Hisashi Imai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Dr. K No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hisashi Imai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dr. K Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ikki Miyanaga Vs. Yuki Oyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ikki Miyanaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuki Oyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ikki Miyanaga Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takeo Iida Vs. Akito Suzuki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takeo Iida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Akito Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takeo Iida Wins by Submission 0:27 in the 1st round


Hisato Izawa Vs. Shintaro Furuguchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hisato Izawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Shintaro Furuguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hisato Izawa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Hiroyuki Tani Vs. Teppei Hori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hiroyuki Tani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Teppei Hori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-2
Team
Hiroyuki Tani Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takahiro Sakurai Vs. Tatsumasa Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takahiro Sakurai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tatsumasa Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Takahiro Sakurai Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yusuke Fujita Vs. Yujiro Sekiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yusuke Fujita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Yujiro Sekiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Yusuke Fujita Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hiroaki Motegi Vs. Hirohito Shiojima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hiroaki Motegi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hirohito Shiojima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hiroaki Motegi Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Munetaka Munetaka Vs. Keichi Iio
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Munetaka Munetaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Keichi Iio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-1
Team
Munetaka Munetaka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kazuya Sudo Vs. Shin Shin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kazuya Sudo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shin Shin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kazuya Sudo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuta Nakane Vs. Makoto Nishimoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yuta Nakane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Makoto Nishimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuta Nakane Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:52 in the 1st round


Takehiro Higuchi Vs. Fernando Kamal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takehiro Higuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Kamal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takehiro Higuchi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 2nd round