Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Switzerland 1 Official Results

February 26, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Wallisellen , Zurich Switzerland
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ken Groh v. Patrick Rahael was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Omar Maron Dave McLaughlin TKO/RSC 1st 0:46
[detail] Patrick Decaro Bram van Koppen TKO/RSC 1st 3:40
[detail] Ivan Musardo Youenn Lebeau Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Paul Jenkins Ntoto Francois Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Augusto Frota Sergio Platzer Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Vitelmo Bandeira Ross Mason TKO/RSC 1st 0:56
[detail] Marcelo Alfaya Pierre Guillett TKO/RSC 3rd 3:00
[detail] Luiz Firmino Rafles La Rose Submission 1st 0:36

Full Results:

Ken Groh Vs. Patrick Rahael
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ken Groh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Patrick Rahael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-1
Team Tatsui Dojo
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Omar Maron Vs. Dave McLaughlin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Omar Maron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Dave McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Omar Maron Wins by TKO/RSC 0:46 in the 1st round


Patrick Decaro Vs. Bram van Koppen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Patrick Decaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Bram van Koppen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Patrick Decaro Wins by TKO/RSC 3:40 in the 1st round


Ivan Musardo Vs. Youenn Lebeau
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Youenn Lebeau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ivan Musardo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:20 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Ntoto Francois
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Ntoto Francois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:50 in the 1st round


Augusto Frota Vs. Sergio Platzer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Augusto Frota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Sergio Platzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Augusto Frota Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Vitelmo "Katel" Bandeira Vs. Ross Mason
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitelmo Bandeira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-3-1
Team
VS
Name Ross Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
Vitelmo Bandeira Wins by TKO/RSC 0:56 in the 1st round


Marcelo "Grilo" Alfaya Vs. Pierre Guillett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcelo Alfaya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
VS
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
Marcelo Alfaya Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 3rd round


Luiz "Buscape" Firmino Vs. Rafles La Rose
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Firmino No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team Universo Combat Team
VS
Name Rafles La Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Luiz Firmino Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:36 in the 1st round