Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido FC Legend Official Results

November 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Artiom Damkovskiy Hiroyuki Abe Decision 3rd
[detail] Daumantas Barinovas v. Mikhail Maliutin was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Yana Kunickaja Vlada Javorskaja Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Shamil Abdumuslimov Viacislav Vasiljav Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Marcio Cesar v. Karen Grigoryan was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Vladimir Laddie Takayuki Ohkouchi Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergei Goliaev Artiom Damkovskiy Decision 3rd
[detail] Denis Komkin Baron Von Xva Submission 1st 1:06

Full Results:

Artiom Damkovskiy Vs. Hiroyuki Abe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artiom Damkovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Abe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 16-21-3
Team RJW Central
Artiom Damkovskiy Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Daumantas Barinovas Vs. Mikhail Maliutin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daumantas Barinovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-2
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Maliutin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Vlada Javorskaja Vs. Yana Kunickaja
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vlada Javorskaja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yana Kunickaja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Yana Kunickaja Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Shamil Abdumuslimov Vs. Viacislav Vasiljav
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdumuslimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Viacislav Vasiljav No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shamil Abdumuslimov Wins by Submission 3:22 in the 1st round


Marcio "Gracinha" Cesar Vs. Karen Grigoryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcio Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-9-2
Team
VS
Name Karen Grigoryan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-6-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Takayuki Ohkouchi Vs. Vladimir Laddie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takayuki Ohkouchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 7-10-3
Team Paraestra Tokyo
VS
Name Vladimir Laddie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Vladimir Laddie Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Sergei Goliaev Vs. Artiom Damkovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Goliaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Artiom Damkovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team
Sergei Goliaev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Baron Von Xva Vs. Denis Komkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Baron Von Xva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Komkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-0
Team
Denis Komkin Wins by Submission 1:06 in the 1st round