Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge 6: Relentless Official Results

March 1, 2008 - 12:00 AM
Essex, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stuart Davies Daniel George TKO/RSC 2nd 4:39
[detail] Philly San Caistian Binda TKO/RSC 2nd 2:45
[detail] Kevin Maddox Lee Wieczorek TKO/RSC 1st 3:32
[detail] Linton Vassell Marco Motta Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Daniel Thomas Jay Woodham Decision 3rd
[detail] Lola Bamgbala Matteo Piran Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] Giacomo Amabili Lee Mayo Submission 1st 4:34
[detail] Kevin Porter Chris Richardson Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Tim Wise Luke Blyth TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] Alex Evans Jamie Banks Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Simeon Thoresens Paul Jenkins Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Arunas Andriuskevicius Tam Khan TKO/RSC 2nd 2:12
[detail] Stavros Economou Tommy Rasmussen TKO/RSC 1st 4:10 Title Fight

Full Results:

Stuart Davies Vs. Daniel George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-17-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Stuart Davies Wins by TKO/RSC 4:39 in the 2nd round


Philly San Vs. Caistian Binda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Philly San No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Caistian Binda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Philly San Wins by TKO/RSC 2:45 in the 2nd round


Kevin Maddox Vs. Lee Wieczorek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Maddox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Wieczorek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Kevin Maddox Wins by TKO/RSC 3:32 in the 1st round


Linton Vassell Vs. Marco Motta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Linton Vassell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Motta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Linton Vassell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Daniel "Denzil" Thomas Vs. Jay Woodham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 14-9-1
Team Dogs of War
VS
Name Jay Woodham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Thomas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-28,30-28,30-28


Lola Bamgbala Vs. Matteo Piran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lola Bamgbala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
VS
Name Matteo Piran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Lola Bamgbala Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:12 in the 1st round


Giacomo Amabili Vs. Lee Mayo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Giacomo Amabili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Mayo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Giacomo Amabili Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:34 in the 1st round


Kevin Porter Vs. Chris Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Porter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Kevin Porter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:53 in the 1st round


Tim Wise Vs. Luke Blyth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Wise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Blyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Tim Wise Wins by TKO/RSC 0:22 in the 1st round


Alex Evans Vs. Jamie Banks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Jamie Banks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Evans Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:23 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Simeon Thoresens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Simeon Thoresens No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-3-1
Team
Simeon Thoresens Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:06 in the 1st round


Arunas Andriuskevicius Vs. Tam Khan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arunas Andriuskevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team Team Storm
VS
Name Tam Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Arunas Andriuskevicius Wins by TKO/RSC 2:12 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Tommy Rasmussen Vs. Stavros "Crazy Bear" Economou
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Tommy Rasmussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Stavros Economou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-1
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Stavros Economou Wins by TKO/RSC 4:10 in the 1st round