Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Glory 6 - Champion vs Champion Official Results

November 17, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, Ede Netherlands
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tobias Krone v. Ralf Schouten Decision 2nd
[detail] Raymond Jarman Kuku Victor Decision 0th
[detail] Robert Jocz Didier Kapalata Decision 0th
[detail] Tommy Depret Golden Lloyd Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Roemer Trompert Willy Ni TKO/RSC 2nd 2:27
[detail] Cherise Mohamed Andy Jekel TKO/RSC 2nd 3:22
[detail] Niek Tromp v. Grzegorz Tredowski Decision 0th
[detail] Antony Rea Jimmy Mertens TKO/RSC 1st 1:06
[detail] Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Nathan Schouteren TKO/RSC 1st 4:17

Full Results:

Tobias Krone Vs. Ralf Schouten
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tobias Krone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ralf Schouten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Decision After 2 Round(s) 19-19,19-19,20-20


Raymond Jarman Vs. Kuku Victor
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-18-1
Team
VS
Name Kuku Victor No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-1
Team
Raymond Jarman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18


Robert Jocz Vs. Didier Kapalata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Jocz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-6-0
Team
VS
Name Didier Kapalata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Jocz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s) 30-28,29-28,29-28


Tommy Depret Vs. Golden Lloyd
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tommy Depret No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Golden Lloyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tommy Depret Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


Roemer Trompert Vs. Willy Ni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roemer Trompert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team Martijn Dojo
VS
Name Willy Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-0
Team
Roemer Trompert Wins by TKO/RSC 2:27 in the 2nd round


Cherise Mohamed Vs. Andy Jekel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cherise Mohamed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Jekel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cherise Mohamed Wins by TKO/RSC 3:22 in the 2nd round


Niek Tromp Vs. Grzegorz Tredowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Grzegorz Tredowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Decision After 0 Round(s) 29-29,29-28,29-29


Antony "Wild Thing" Rea Vs. Jimmy Mertens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antony Rea No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Elite Training Center
VS
Name Jimmy Mertens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antony Rea Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:06 in the 1st round


Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Vs. Nathan Schouteren
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-5-1
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Nathan Schouteren No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 15-10-2
Team V.C. de Groot
Ahmad Siyar Bahadurzadah Wins by TKO/RSC 4:17 in the 1st round