Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Fighting Championship 2: Lombard vs. Taylor Official Results

September 3, 2011 - 12:00 AM
Melbourne, Victoria Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hector Lombard Jesse Taylor Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Dylan Andrews Ross Dallow TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Marcin Held Kaleo Kwan Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Soa Palelei Son Hai Suk TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Nick Patterson James Fairman TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Rusty McBride Richard Buhrman TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Daniel Hooker Yuma Ishizuka Decision 3rd
[detail] Jack Becker Ben Hansen Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Troy Williams Sam Summers Submission 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Hector Lombard Vs. Jesse Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hector Lombard Hector Lombard
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team
VS
Name Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 27-10-0
Team
Hector Lombard Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 0th round


Dylan Andrews Vs. Ross Dallow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dylan Andrews No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Dallow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team Extreme
Dylan Andrews Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Marcin Held Vs. Kaleo "Leo boy" Kwan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Held No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kaleo Kwan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-14-0
Team Eastsidaz
Marcin Held Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Soa "Ferocious" Palelei Vs. Son Hai Suk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Soa Palelei No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 243 (110.22 kg)
Record 20-4-0
Team Extreme
VS
Name Son Hai Suk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Soa Palelei Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Nick "Banjo" Patterson Vs. James Fairman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 13-5-1
Team
VS
Name James Fairman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Nick Patterson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Rusty McBride Vs. Richard Buhrman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rusty McBride No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Buhrman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Rusty McBride Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Daniel Hooker Vs. Yuma Ishizuka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Hooker No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yuma Ishizuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Daniel Hooker Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jack Becker Vs. Ben Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jack Becker Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Troy Williams Vs. Sam Summers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Troy Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Summers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Troy Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round