Search
Search
Search
 

XCC 35: Chaos at the Crofoot 4 Official Results

December 19, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Pontiac, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joey Caudil Christopher Hicks Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Chris Logan Rob Anargyros Submission 2nd 1:11
[detail] Glen Griffin Jeremy Sugg Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Adam Assenza Erik Sobczak TKO/RSC 2nd 0:28
[detail] The Expozer Kuppe Jesse McCorkle Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] David Garmo Charlie Markowitz Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Mark Lewis Donald Whitfield Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Tyler Koronich Demetrius Yeo TKO/RSC 1st 1:18
[detail] Jim Barber Justin Naylor Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Shea Butler Josh Ruggles Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Andrew Watson Dante Brown TKO/RSC 1st 2:04
[detail] Andy Nemeckay Derek Betts KO 1st 1:26
[detail] Mark Johnson Don Pollick KO 1st 2:27
[detail] Dan Arquette Danta Harris TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Dan Blake Calvin O'Neil Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Steven Gatto Tom Hart KO 1st 0:22

Full Results:

Joey Caudil Vs. Christopher Hicks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joey Caudil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joey Caudil Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Chris Logan Vs. Rob Anargyros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Logan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Anargyros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Chris Logan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:11 in the 2nd round


Glen Griffin Vs. Jeremy Sugg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Glen Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Sugg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Glen Griffin Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:09 in the 1st round


Adam Assenza Vs. Erik Sobczak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Assenza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Sobczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Adam Assenza Wins by TKO/RSC 0:28 in the 2nd round


Jesse McCorkle Vs. The Expozer Kuppe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesse McCorkle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name The Expozer Kuppe The Expozer Kuppe
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Konnor Kuppe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Charlie Markowitz Vs. David Garmo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charlie Markowitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Garmo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
David Garmo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Mark Lewis Vs. Donald Whitfield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Red Dogs
VS
Name Donald Whitfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mark Lewis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Tyler Koronich Vs. Demetrius Yeo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Koronich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Demetrius Yeo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tyler Koronich Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 1st round


Jim Barber Vs. Justin Naylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jim Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Naylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jim Barber Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) 1:18 in the 1st round


Josh Ruggles Vs. Shea Butler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Ruggles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shea Butler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Shea Butler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Andrew Watson Vs. Dante Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dante Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-9-0
Team
Andrew Watson Wins by TKO/RSC 2:04 in the 1st round


Derek Betts Vs. Andy Nemeckay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derek Betts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Nemeckay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Andy Nemeckay Wins by KO 1:26 in the 1st round


Don Pollick Vs. Mark Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Don Pollick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Mark Johnson Wins by KO 2:27 in the 1st round


Dan Arquette Vs. Danta Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Arquette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danta Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Arquette Wins by TKO/RSC 0:24 in the 1st round


Calvin O'Neil Vs. Dan Blake
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin O'Neil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Blake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Dan Blake Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Tom Hart Vs. Steven Gatto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tom Hart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Gatto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Steven Gatto Wins by KO 0:22 in the 1st round