Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Norwegian Championship - September Bash 1999 Official Results

September 18, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Oslo Norway

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Siamak Bandarian Kyrre Brekke TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Richard Andersson v. Björn Holter was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Thomas Hytten Torben Dall TKO/RSC 1st 5:39
[detail] Kenneth Preuthun v. Stale Nyang was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Milan Radjenovic v. Jan Aasen was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Anders Eriksson Peter Nylund Submission 1st 3:44
[detail] David Karlberg v. Halvor Hagen was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Amin Hermansson Jonas Johansson Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Mikael Nilsson Björn Holter Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Sune Nielsen Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Joachim Lundgren v. Mattias Holmgren was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Martin Beck v. Fred Halvorsen was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Goran Andersen Lars Besand Submission 1st 2:59

Full Results:

Siamak Bandarian Vs. Kyrre Brekke
Name Siamak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 8-4-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Kyrre Brekke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Siamak Bandarian Wins by TKO/RSC (Lost Points) 0:00 in the 1st round


Richard Andersson Vs. Björn Holter
Name Richard Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Hilti NHB Team
VS
Name Björn Holter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-4-2
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Thomas Hytten Vs. Torben Dall
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Torben Dall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thomas Hytten Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 5:39 in the 1st round


Kenneth Preuthun Vs. Stale Nyang
Name Kenneth Preuthun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Milan Radjenovic Vs. Jan Aasen
Name Milan Radjenovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Jan Aasen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Anders Eriksson Vs. Peter Nylund
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Peter Nylund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-2-1
Team
Anders Eriksson Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:44 in the 1st round


David Karlberg Vs. Halvor Hagen
Name David Karlberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Halvor Hagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Amin "Nasty LB" Hermansson Vs. Jonas Johansson
Name Amin Hermansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Amin Hermansson Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Mikael Nilsson Vs. Björn Holter
Name Mikael Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Björn Holter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-4-2
Team
Mikael Nilsson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:44 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Sune Nielsen
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Sune Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-1
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Joachim Lundgren Vs. Mattias Holmgren
Name Joachim Lundgren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Mattias Holmgren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Martin Beck Vs. Fred Halvorsen
Name Martin Beck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Fred Halvorsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Goran Andersen Vs. Lars "Bad Boy" Besand
Name Goran Andersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
Goran Andersen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round