Search
Search
Search
 

Professional Shooto JAPAN 2006 Official Results

March 24, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Korakuen Hall
, Tokyo Japan
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mateus Nechio Tomokazu Yuasa Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Seiji Otsuka Takamaro Watari Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yoshiyuki Yoshida Mindaugas Smirnovas TKO/RSC 1st 4:00
[detail] Fanjin Son Kyotaro Nakao Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ganjo Tentsuku Marius Liaukevicius Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Masatoshi Abe Homare Kuboyama Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Junji Ikoma Daiji Takahashi Submission 3rd 3:50
[detail] Mamoru Yamaguchi v. Shinichi Kojima was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Mateus Nechio Vs. Tomokazu Yuasa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mateus Nechio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tomokazu Yuasa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
Mateus Nechio Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 19-18,19-17,20-17


Takamaro Watari Vs. Seiji Otsuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takamaro Watari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-2
Team
VS
Name Seiji Otsuka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 9-8-3
Team Paraestra Omiya
Seiji Otsuka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-19,19-18


Yoshiyuki Yoshida Vs. Mindaugas Smirnovas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshiyuki Yoshida Yoshiyuki Yoshida
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Smirnovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-4
Team
Yoshiyuki Yoshida Wins by TKO/RSC 4:00 in the 1st round


Fanjin Son Vs. Kyotaro Nakao
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Fanjin Son No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kyotaro Nakao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Fanjin Son Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-17,20-18,20-18


Ganjo Tentsuku Vs. Marius Liaukevicius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ganjo Tentsuku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-2
Team Purebred Omiya
VS
Name Marius Liaukevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Ganjo Tentsuku Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,20-19,19-19


Masatoshi Abe Vs. Homare Kuboyama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masatoshi Abe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Homare Kuboyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 6-6-1
Team K'z Factory
Masatoshi Abe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-26,30-26,29-27


Junji Ikoma Vs. Daiji Takahashi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junji Ikoma Junji Ikoma
Height
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 14-13-5
Team Chokushin Kai
VS
Name Daiji Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 8-11-3
Team K'z Factory
Junji Ikoma Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:50 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Mamoru Yamaguchi Vs. Shinichi "BJ" Kojima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Mamoru Yamaguchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 25-8-4
Team Shooting Gym Yokohama
VS
Name Shinichi Kojima Shinichi Kojima
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 12-6-4
Team Abe Ani Combat Club
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round