Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 20 - Episode 8 Official Results

April 22, 2006 - 12:00 AM
E-Center
West Valley City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kirk Ross Blake Sprouse Submission 1st
[detail] Justin Leo David Dagloria Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Brian LoPiccolo Jason Mullen TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Harold Lucambio Nick Rossborough Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] James Birdsley Jake Paul Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Rene Kronvold Dennis Dagloria TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Neil Major Eric Wenzel Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Sita Ripley Lima Pule Decision
[detail] Oliver Bradstreet Matt May Decision
[detail] Brandon Melendez Kyacey Uscola TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Kirk Ross Vs. Blake Sprouse
Name Kirk Ross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Sprouse No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
Kirk Ross Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Justin Leo Vs. David Dagloria
Name Justin Leo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Dagloria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Justin Leo Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Brian LoPiccolo Vs. Jason Mullen
Name Brian LoPiccolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Mullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian LoPiccolo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round


Harold "Constrictor" Lucambio Vs. Nick "The Slim Shady of MMA" Rossborough
Name Harold Lucambio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Rossborough No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 25-18-1
Team Elite Performance
Harold Lucambio Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


James "Bird Dog" Birdsley Vs. Jake "The Snake" Paul
Name James Birdsley James Birdsley
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Paul No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-12-0
Team Slam Inc.
James Birdsley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Rene Kronvold Vs. Dennis Dagloria
Name Rene Kronvold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Team Tampa
VS
Name Dennis Dagloria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rene Kronvold Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Neil Major Vs. Eric Wenzel
Name Neil Major No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Wenzel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Neil Major Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:02 in the 1st round


Sita Ripley Vs. Lima "Knight Creeper" Pule
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sita Ripley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Elite Performance
VS
Name Lima Pule No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 211 (95.71 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
Sita Ripley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Oliver Bradstreet Vs. Matt May
Name Oliver Bradstreet Oliver Bradstreet
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 25-12-0
Team
VS
Name Matt May No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
Oliver Bradstreet Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Brandon "The Murderer" Melendez Vs. Kyacey Uscola
Name Brandon Melendez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-22-0
Team Elite Performance
VS
Name Kyacey Uscola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-20-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Brandon Melendez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round