Search
Search
Search
 

The Cage 3: Rise of the Titans Official Results

September 24, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Helsinki Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ville Honkala Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Decision
[detail] Witek Markus Halkosaari Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Jasse Junkkari Ferenc Stolzenburg TKO/RSC 1st 2:36
[detail] Jerry Kvartstrom Ramazi Jakharydze Submission 1st
[detail] Pasi Maliniemi Vitali Walter TKO/RSC 1st 3:07
[detail] Mika Petra Przemyslaw Biskup TKO/RSC 2nd 1:36
[detail] Mikko Suvanto Christian Numme TKO/RSC 1st 3:33
[detail] Mikko Broman Mika Viita TKO/RSC 1st 4:25
[detail] Grzegorz Trendowski Markus Peltonen TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Joni Kyllonen Tuomas Simola Submission 2nd
[detail] Lucio Linhares Robert Jocz Decision

Full Results:

Ville Honkala Vs. Jesse-Bjorn Buckler
Name Ville Honkala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Kokkola Fight Club
VS
Name Jesse-Bjorn Buckler No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
Ville Honkala Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Witek Vs. Markus Halkosaari
Name Witek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Halkosaari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Witek Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Jasse Junkkari Vs. Ferenc Stolzenburg
Name Jasse Junkkari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ferenc Stolzenburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jasse Junkkari Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:36 in the 1st round


Jerry Kvartstrom Vs. Ramazi Jakharydze
Name Jerry Kvartstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ramazi Jakharydze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jerry Kvartstrom Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Pasi Maliniemi Vs. Vitali Walter
Name Pasi Maliniemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vitali Walter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Pasi Maliniemi Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:07 in the 1st round


Mika Petra Vs. Przemyslaw Biskup
Name Mika Petra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Przemyslaw Biskup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Mika Petra Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Mikko Suvanto Vs. Christian Numme
Name Mikko Suvanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Numme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikko Suvanto Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:33 in the 1st round


Mikko Broman Vs. Mika Viita
Name Mikko Broman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Mika Viita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikko Broman Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:25 in the 1st round


Grzegorz Trendowski Vs. Markus Peltonen
Name Grzegorz Trendowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Peltonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Grzegorz Trendowski Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Joni Kyllonen Vs. Tuomas Simola
Name Joni Kyllonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Shootfighting Oulu
VS
Name Tuomas Simola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Joni Kyllonen Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) in the 2nd round


Lucio Linhares Vs. Robert Jocz
Name Lucio Linhares No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Jocz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-6-0
Team
Lucio Linhares Wins by Decision After Round(s)