Search
Search
Search
 

Provincial Fighting Championships 2 Official Results

March 8, 2014 - 7:00 PM
London, Ontario Canada
- Results Verified By Commission, Ontario Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Randa Markos Lynnell House Submission 1st 1:57 Title Fight
[detail] Ryan Healy Alex Ricci Decision 3rd
[detail] Misha Cirkunov Martin Desilets Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Kyle Prepolec Keven Morin Decision 3rd
[detail] Bryan Jordan Jeffrey Fuchs TKO/RSC 1st 0:36
[detail] Kyle Nelson Alexander Halkias Decision 3rd
[detail] Scott Hudson Joel Corbett TKO/RSC 1st 3:13
[detail] Rafael Palomeque Ryan Waterman TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Devin Murray Dave Hale Submission 2nd 2:59

Full Results:

Title Fight Randa Markos Vs. Lynnell House
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Ivan Svec
Name Randa Markos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lynnell House No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Randa Markos Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:57 in the 1st round


Alex Ricci Vs. Ryan Healy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Brian Beauchamp
Name Alex Ricci Alex Ricci
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Healy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-12-1
Team
Ryan Healy Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Misha Cirkunov Vs. Martin Desilets
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Todd Anderson
Name Misha Cirkunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Desilets Martin Desilets
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
Mikhail Cirkunov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Kyle Prepolec Vs. Keven Morin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ivan Svec
Name Kyle Prepolec No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Keven Morin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
Kyle Prepolec Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bryan Jordan Vs. Jeffrey Fuchs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Graham Bettes
Name Bryan Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeffrey Fuchs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryan Jordan Wins by TKO/RSC 0:36 in the 1st round


Alexander Halkias Vs. Kyle Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ivan Svec
Name Alexander Halkias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
Kyle Nelson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joel Corbett Vs. Scott Hudson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Brian Beauchamp
Name Joel Corbett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Hudson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Scott Hudson Wins by TKO/RSC 3:13 in the 1st round


Ryan Waterman Vs. Rafael Palomeque
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Graham Bettes
Name Ryan Waterman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Palomeque No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Rafael Palomeque Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dave Hale Vs. Devin Murray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Todd Anderson
Name Dave Hale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Devin Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Devin Murray Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:59 in the 2nd round