Search
Search
Search
 

Neoblood & Norwegian Shootfighting Championship 2002 Official Results

June 8, 2002 - 7:00 PM
Skagen, Denmark Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Maria Hansson Brita Borresen Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Siavash Bandarian Leon Laursen Decision 2nd
[detail] Ake Bergvall Markus Torgilsson Submission 1st 3:44
[detail] Anders Ohlsson Lenny Rosenqvist Submission 1st 5:57
[detail] Mattias Awad Anders Nilsson Submission 1st 5:39
[detail] Jens Persson Jorgen Aass Decision 2nd
[detail] Stig Jensen Anders Johansson Submission 1st 5:48
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Klas Akesson Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Toke Henriksen Kharim Lekhal Decision 2nd
[detail] Olav Loite Hans Viktor Fagerlind Submission 1st 5:27
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Decision 2nd
[detail] Steinar Ruud Martin Janson Submission 1st 5:27
[detail] Daniel Atterhagen Grandorf Bender Michael Decision 2nd
[detail] Yazan Alkaissi Jasper Gunnarsson Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Sebastian de Mare Bjarke Adelgaard Submission 1st 4:24
[detail] Kenn Persson Soren Ole Petersen Decision 2nd
[detail] Sören Vestergaard Peter Engdahl Decision 2nd
[detail] Siamak Bandarian Jens Jakobsen Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Mikael Pira Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Jonas Jensen Eirik Digre Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Assan Njie Thomas Hinrichsen Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Thomas Valentin Martin Rene Fuentes Decision 2nd
[detail] Thomas Rahders Pontus Granqvist Submission 1st 5:27
[detail] Daniel Bergman Bo Pedersen Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Thomas Hytten Tim Vinther Submission 1st 5:27
[detail] Martin Kampmann Richard Richthoff Submission 1st 4:52
[detail] Lars Besand Nielsen Sune Bjerglund TKO/RSC 1st 4:44

Full Results:

Maria Hansson Vs. Brita Borresen
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Maria Hansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Brita Borresen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Maria Hansson Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Siavash Bandarian Vs. Leon Laursen
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Siavash Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leon Laursen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Siavash Bandarian Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Markus Torgilsson Vs. Ake Bergvall
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Markus Torgilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Ake Bergvall Wins by Submission 3:44 in the 1st round


Lenny Rosenqvist Vs. Anders Ohlsson
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Lenny Rosenqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Anders Ohlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Anders Ohlsson Wins by Submission (Kimura) 5:57 in the 1st round


Anders Nilsson Vs. Mattias Awad
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Anders Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Mattias Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Mattias Awad Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5:39 in the 1st round


Jens Persson Vs. Jorgen Aass
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Jens Persson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Jorgen Aass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Jens Persson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Anders Johansson Vs. Stig Jensen
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Stig Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Stig Jensen Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 5:48 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Klas Akesson
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Klas Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:04 in the 1st round


Kharim Lekhal Vs. Toke Henriksen
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Kharim Lekhal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Toke Henriksen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Toke Henriksen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Viktor Fagerlind Vs. Olav Loite Hans
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Viktor Fagerlind No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Olav Loite Hans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Olav Loite Hans Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5:27 in the 1st round


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Kenneth Rosfort-Nees
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Rosfort-Nees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Martin Janson Vs. Steinar Ruud
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Martin Janson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Steinar Ruud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Steinar Ruud Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5:27 in the 1st round


Daniel Atterhagen Vs. Grandorf Bender Michael
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Daniel Atterhagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Grandorf Bender Michael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Atterhagen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jasper Gunnarsson Vs. Yazan Alkaissi
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Jasper Gunnarsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Yazan Alkaissi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Yazan Alkaissi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Sebastian de Mare Vs. Bjarke Adelgaard
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Sebastian de Mare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bjarke Adelgaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sebastian de Mare Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:24 in the 1st round


Kenn Persson Vs. Soren Ole Petersen
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Kenn Persson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Soren Ole Petersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kenn Persson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Peter Engdahl Vs. Sören Vestergaard
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Peter Engdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sören Vestergaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sören Vestergaard Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Siamak Bandarian Vs. Jens Jakobsen
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Siamak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 8-4-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Jens Jakobsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Siamak Bandarian Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Mikael Pira Vs. Eddie Karl Johan Christensen
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Mikael Pira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Karl Johan Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Jonas Jensen Vs. Eirik Digre
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Jonas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Eirik Digre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonas Jensen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Assan Njie Vs. Thomas Hinrichsen
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Thomas Hinrichsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
Assan Njie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:10 in the 1st round


Thomas Valentin Vs. Martin Rene Fuentes
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Thomas Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Martin Rene Fuentes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Valentin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Pontus Granqvist Vs. Thomas Rahders
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Pontus Granqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Rahders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Thomas Rahders Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 5:27 in the 1st round


Bo Pedersen Vs. Daniel Bergman
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Bo Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team
VS
Name Daniel Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Daniel Bergman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:42 in the 1st round


Tim Vinther Vs. Thomas Hytten
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Thomas Hytten Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:27 in the 1st round


Richard Richthoff Vs. Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Richard Richthoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Kampmann Martin Kampmann
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-7-0
Team
Martin Frederiksen Wins by Submission 4:52 in the 1st round


Nielsen Sune Bjerglund Vs. Lars "Bad Boy" Besand
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (6)
Name Nielsen Sune Bjerglund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
Lars Besand Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:44 in the 1st round