Search
Search
Search
 

Shido: Heat Fight Night - Fists of Fury 2 Official Results

April 12, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Mossingen Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Guiseppe Borgio Alexander Fritz Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Franco De Leonardis Thomas Riehle Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Frank Lohle Chris Blodgett Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Felicitas Himmelsbach Aurélie Hautier Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Robert Westerman Sébastien Lebloas Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dave McLaughlin Jean-Pierre Jarry Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Hassan Seddik Lovorko Petracja Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Shain Tovell Mihanjho Mihnja Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brian Gassaway Stephane Jamet Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Dave McLaughlin Robert Westerman TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Pierre Guillett Goran Vidakovic Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Hassan Seddik Philipp Schade Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Aidar Makhmetov v. Brian Davis was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] Shonie Carter Peter Angerer Decision 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Guiseppe Borgio Vs. Alexander Fritz
Name Guiseppe Borgio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Fritz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Guiseppe Borgio Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Franco "Oretag" De Leonardis Vs. Thomas Riehle
Name Franco De Leonardis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team German Top Team
VS
Name Thomas Riehle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Franco De Leonardis Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Frank Lohle Vs. Chris Blodgett
Name Frank Lohle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Blodgett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frank Lohle Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Felicitas Himmelsbach Vs. Aurélie Hautier
Name Felicitas Himmelsbach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aurélie Hautier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Felicitas Himmelsbach Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Robert Westerman Vs. Sébastien Lebloas
Name Robert Westerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team Stallions Cage
VS
Name Sébastien Lebloas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Westerman Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Dave McLaughlin Vs. Jean-Pierre Jarry
Name Dave McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Jean-Pierre Jarry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave McLaughlin Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Hassan Seddik Vs. Lovorko Petracja
Name Hassan Seddik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lovorko Petracja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hassan Seddik Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Shain Tovell Vs. Mihanjho Mihnja
Name Shain Tovell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mihanjho Mihnja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Triple F Gym
Shain Tovell Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Brian "Mandingo" Gassaway Vs. Stephane Jamet
Name Brian Gassaway Brian Gassaway
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 26-20-1
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Stephane Jamet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Brian Gassaway Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dave McLaughlin Vs. Robert Westerman
Name Dave McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Robert Westerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team Stallions Cage
Dave McLaughlin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Pierre Guillett Vs. Goran "Rednose" Vidakovic
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
VS
Name Goran Vidakovic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Samurai
Pierre Guillett Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Hassan Seddik Vs. Philipp Schade
Name Hassan Seddik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Philipp Schade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Hassan Seddik Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Aidar "Terror" Makhmetov Vs. Brian "The Gladiator" Davis
Name Aidar Makhmetov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


Shonie "Mr International" Carter Vs. Peter "Yamatodamashii" Angerer
Name Shonie Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-30-7
Team Combat-Do
VS
Name Peter Angerer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team German Top Team
Mearion Bickhem Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)