Search
Search
Search
 

Revolution Tour Official Results

April 29, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sebastian Heuchert Thorsten Buttler KO 1st 0:05
[detail] Andre Schumacher Daniel Schob TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Paul Winter Albert Kitenge TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mbo Ndundu Harun Kanberoglu Submission
[detail] Robin Hesselmann Johannes Eckert Decision
[detail] Malte Janssen Philipp Schade TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mario Stapel Martin Kelch Submission 1st
[detail] Sebastian Baron Andre Balschmieter Submission 1st
[detail] Daniel Weichel Fatih Balci Submission 1st

Full Results:

Sebastian Heuchert Vs. Thorsten Buttler
Name Sebastian Heuchert No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thorsten Buttler No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sebastian Heuchert Wins by KO (Kick) 0:05 in the 1st round


Andre Schumacher Vs. Daniel Schob
Name Andre Schumacher No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Schob No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Andre Schumacher Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Paul Winter Vs. Albert Kitenge
Name Paul Winter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Albert Kitenge No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paul Winter Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Mbo Ndundu Vs. Harun Kanberoglu
Name Mbo Ndundu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Harun Kanberoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mbo Ndundu Wins by Submission (Arm Lock)


Robin Hesselmann Vs. Johannes Eckert
Name Robin Hesselmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Johannes Eckert No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-1
Team
Robin Hesselmann Wins by Decision After Round(s) -,-,-


Malte Janssen Vs. Philipp Schade
Name Malte Janssen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Taifun Luta Livre
VS
Name Philipp Schade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Malte Janssen Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Mario Stapel Vs. Martin Kelch
Name Mario Stapel Mario Stapel
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 15-16-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Martin Kelch No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mario Stapel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Sebastian Baron Vs. Andre Balschmieter
Name Sebastian Baron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Balschmieter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-14-0
Team Dragon Gym
Sebastian Baron Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Daniel Weichel Vs. Fatih Balci
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Fatih Balci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Gorilla Team Sopper
Daniel Weichel Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round