Search
Search
Search
 

Killacam Fight Night 3 - The Uprising Official Results

June 2, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Margate, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Liam Bird Mitch Mason Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Paul Kingdom Mac Mwanza Decision 3rd
[detail] Steve Williams Bob Treadway TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Joe Vidler Luke Welton Decision 3rd
[detail] Sam Gilbert Daniel Shortman Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Sam Bolt Viteck Wadas Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Andy Elliott Huseyin Garabet Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Lee Caers Matt Robinson TKO/RSC 1st 4:40

Full Results:

Liam Bird Vs. Mitch Mason
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Nicholis
Name Liam Bird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Liam Bird Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Paul Kingdom Vs. Mac Mwanza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Nicholis
Name Paul Kingdom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mac Mwanza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Kingdom Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Steve Williams Vs. Bob Treadway
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Alan Jackson
Name Steve Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Treadway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Williams Wins by TKO/RSC 2:18 in the 1st round


Joe Vidler Vs. Luke Welton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Alan Jackson
Name Joe Vidler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Welton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Vidler Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sam Gilbert Vs. Daniel Shortman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alan Jackson
Name Sam Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Shortman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-10-0
Team
Sam Gilbert Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


Sam Bolt Vs. Viteck Wadas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alan Jackson
Name Sam Bolt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Viteck Wadas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sam Bolt Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:58 in the 1st round


Andy Elliott Vs. Huseyin Garabet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Paul Nicholis
Name Andy Elliott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Huseyin Garabet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Andy Elliott Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:45 in the 1st round


Lee Caers Vs. Matt Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Paul Nicholis
Name Lee Caers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Lee Caers Wins by TKO/RSC 4:40 in the 1st round