Search
Search
Search
 

Aspera Fighting Championship 1 Official Results

December 21, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Itajai, Santa Catarina Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rafaela Silva Thaiany Cristine TKO/RSC 1st 2:53
[detail] Kariny Silva Luana Souza Decision 3rd
[detail] Danimar Pastuzak Bruno Antonio TKO/RSC 2nd 4:05
[detail] Mailson Maia Mateus Garca Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Bruno Junior Evandro Palmito TKO/RSC 2nd 2:05
[detail] Tiago Moreira Zulmar Macaquinho Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Alex Da Silva Coelho Alison Dom Branco TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Marcio Bittencourt Luis Pellegrini TKO/RSC 1st 4:50
[detail] Jackson Tortora Lorenzo Rodrigues Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Da Silva Coelho Claiton Garcia Decision 3rd
[detail] Vinicius Vescovi Igor Indinho Decision 3rd
[detail] Gabriel Danielski Anderson Baiano TKO/RSC 1st 2:49
[detail] Hugo Matheus Jaime Dos Santos TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] Junior Pega Leve Zeca Saremba TKO/RSC 1st 4:08

Full Results:

Rafaela Silva Vs. Thaiany Cristine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rafaela Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thaiany Cristine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafaela Silva Wins by TKO/RSC 2:53 in the 1st round


Kariny Silva Vs. Luana Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kariny Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Luana Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kariny Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Danimar Pastuzak Vs. Bruno Antonio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danimar Pastuzak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Antonio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Danimar Pastuzak Wins by TKO/RSC 4:05 in the 2nd round


Mailson Maia Vs. Mateus Garca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mailson Maia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mateus Garca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mailson Maia Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Bruno Junior Vs. Evandro Palmito
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bruno Junior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evandro Palmito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bruno Junior Wins by TKO/RSC 2:05 in the 2nd round


Tiago Moreira Vs. Zulmar Macaquinho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tiago Moreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zulmar Macaquinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tiago Moreira Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Alex Da Silva Coelho Vs. Alison Dom Branco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Da Silva Coelho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alison Dom Branco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Da Silva Coelho Wins by TKO/RSC 2:52 in the 1st round


Marcio Bittencourt Vs. Luis Pellegrini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcio Bittencourt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-2
Team
VS
Name Luis Pellegrini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcio Bittencourt Wins by TKO/RSC 4:50 in the 1st round


Jackson Tortora Vs. Lorenzo Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jackson Tortora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Lorenzo Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jackson Tortora Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alex Da Silva Coelho Vs. Claiton Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Da Silva Coelho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Claiton Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Da Silva Coelho Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Vinicius Vescovi Vs. Igor Indinho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vinicius Vescovi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Indinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vinicius Vescovi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gabriel Danielski Vs. Anderson Baiano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gabriel Danielski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anderson Baiano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gabriel Danielski Wins by TKO/RSC 2:49 in the 1st round


Hugo Matheus Vs. Jaime Dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hugo Matheus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jaime Dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hugo Matheus Wins by TKO/RSC 0:48 in the 1st round


Junior Pega Leve Vs. Zeca Saremba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junior Pega Leve No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zeca Saremba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Junior Pega Leve Wins by TKO/RSC 4:08 in the 1st round