Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC - Interleague 6: The Road Official Results

June 17, 2007 - 7:00 PM
, Seoul South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jung Chul Hyun Hyun Dong Woo Decision 3rd
[detail] Dool Hee Lee Oh Min Kwon TKO/RSC 1st 3:34
[detail] Eun Jae Jung Hack Yoon Choi Decision 3rd
[detail] Gyung Ho Sin Min Gun Park KO 1st 2:04
[detail] Jae Hyun So Seung Hwan Kim Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Yoon Young Kim Dong Hyun Kim Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Haeng Ki Kim v. Gi Young Nam was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jung Chul Hyun Dool Hee Lee TKO/RSC 1st 3:45
[detail] Eun Jae Jung Gyung Ho Sin TKO/RSC 1st 3:52
[detail] Jung Hwan Cha Dae Gun Kim Submission 2nd 3:18
[detail] Chang Hyeon Kim Nam Sun Kim Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Ross Ebanez Jong Kwon Baek TKO/RSC 1st 3:35
[detail] Kwang Hee Lee Dave Moreno TKO/RSC 2nd 2:31
[detail] Jung Chul Hyun Eun Jae Jung KO 1st 1:34
[detail] A Sol Kwon Duk Young Jang KO 1st 4:40

Full Results:

Jung Chul Hyun Vs. Hyun Dong Woo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Jung Chul Hyun No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hyun Dong Woo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jung Chul Hyun Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dool Hee Lee Vs. Oh Min Kwon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dool Hee Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Oh Min Kwon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dool Hee Lee Wins by TKO/RSC 3:34 in the 1st round


Eun Jae Jung Vs. Hack Yoon Choi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Eun Jae Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hack Yoon Choi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Eun Jae Jung Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gyung Ho Sin Vs. Min Gun Park
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gyung Ho Sin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Min Gun Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gyung Ho Sin Wins by KO 2:04 in the 1st round


Jae Hyun So Vs. Seung Hwan Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jae Hyun So No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Seung Hwan Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jae Hyun So Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Yoon Young Kim Vs. Dong Hyun Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoon Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dong Hyun Kim Dong Hyun Kim
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-9-3
Team
Yoon Young Kim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:29 in the 1st round


Haeng Ki Kim Vs. Gi Young Nam
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Haeng Ki Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Gi Young Nam No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-6-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Jung Chul Hyun Vs. Dool Hee Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jung Chul Hyun No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dool Hee Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Jung Chul Hyun Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:45 in the 1st round


Eun Jae Jung Vs. Gyung Ho Sin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eun Jae Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gyung Ho Sin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eun Jae Jung Wins by TKO/RSC 3:52 in the 1st round


Jung Hwan Cha Vs. Dae Gun Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jung Hwan Cha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-3
Team
VS
Name Dae Gun Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Jung Hwan Cha Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:18 in the 2nd round


Chang Hyeon Kim Vs. Nam Sun Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chang Hyeon Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nam Sun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chang Hyeon Kim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:47 in the 1st round


Ross "Da Boss" Ebanez Vs. Jong Kwon Baek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ross Ebanez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-9-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Jong Kwon Baek No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Ross Ebanez Wins by TKO/RSC 3:35 in the 1st round


Kwang Hee Lee Vs. Dave Moreno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kwang Hee Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Kwang Hee Lee Wins by TKO/RSC 2:31 in the 2nd round


Jung Chul Hyun Vs. Eun Jae Jung
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jung Chul Hyun No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eun Jae Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jung Chul Hyun Wins by KO (Kick) 1:34 in the 1st round


A Sol Kwon Vs. Duk Young Jang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name A Sol Kwon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Duk Young Jang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
A Sol Kwon Wins by KO 4:40 in the 1st round