Search
Search
Search
 

Iron Man Championship 10 Official Results

July 21, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Salinopolis, Para Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andre Luis Leal Lobato Abenilson Cardoso Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Geronimo dos Santos Aldenor de Oliveira Coimbra Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Carina Goncalves Sheila Carvalho Santos Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza Paulo Victor Ribeiro Lisboa Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Marcio Henrique Castanheira Misael Silva KO 2nd 2:00
[detail] Daziel da Silva Jr. Michel Addario Bastos Decision 3rd
[detail] Fabricio Souza dos Santos Tiago Souza KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Breno do Amaral Moura v. Ronaldo dos Reis Maia was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Andre Luis Leal Lobato Vs. Abenilson Cardoso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Luis Leal Lobato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-6-0
Team
VS
Name Abenilson Cardoso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Andre Luis Leal Lobato Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Geronimo "Mondragon" dos Santos Vs. Aldenor de Oliveira Coimbra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Geronimo dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 32-13-0
Team
VS
Name Aldenor de Oliveira Coimbra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Geronimo dos Santos Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Carina "Beauty But The Beast" Goncalves Vs. Sheila "Amazonia" Carvalho Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carina Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 22-12-0
Team Alliance
VS
Name Sheila Carvalho Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Carina Damm Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza Vs. Paulo Victor "Kabal" Ribeiro Lisboa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paulo Victor Ribeiro Lisboa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Marcio Henrique Castanheira Vs. Misael Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcio Henrique Castanheira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Misael Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Marcio Henrique Castanheira Wins by KO (Strike) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Daziel da Silva Jr. Vs. Michel Addario Bastos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daziel da Silva Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michel Addario Bastos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-13-0
Team
Daziel da Silva Jr. Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fabricio Souza dos Santos Vs. Tiago Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabricio Souza dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tiago Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabricio Souza dos Santos Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Breno "Zeca Urubu" do Amaral Moura Vs. Ronaldo dos Reis Maia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Breno do Amaral Moura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-9-1
Team
VS
Name Ronaldo dos Reis Maia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round