Search
Search
Search
 

Full Force Productions: Untamed 20 Official Results

April 12, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Boxborough, Massachusetts United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Beane Jason Russell TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Bill McNeil Donny Flowers TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Nicholas Patnaude James Murrin Decision 3rd
[detail] Joey Woo Seth Davis Decision 3rd
[detail] Leandro Barcellos Gary Dubel Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Jay Fortier Jack Welby Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Jon Jones Brad Bernard TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Mike Laliberte Josh Yox Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Jonathan Sola Joseph Kavey Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Bennett Desfosses Joe DeChaves TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Glenn Brown Luis Felix Disqualification 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tom Lawlor Travis Bartlett Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Josh Watson Petrus Walker TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Nate Kittredge Lance Everson KO 0th 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

James Beane Vs. Jason Russell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name James Beane James Beane
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Beane Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Bill McNeil Vs. Donny Flowers
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Bill McNeil No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Donny Flowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bill McNeil Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Nicholas "Chocolate" Patnaude Vs. James Murrin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Nicholas Patnaude Nicholas Patnaude
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Murrin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nicholas Patnaude Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joey Woo Vs. Seth Davis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joey Woo No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joey Woo Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Leandro Barcellos Vs. Gary Dubel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Leandro Barcellos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Dubel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Leandro Barcellos Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:00 in the 0th round


Jay "Mr. Nasty" Fortier Vs. Jack Welby
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jay Fortier Jay Fortier
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Team Burgess
VS
Name Jack Welby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Boneyard
Jason Fortier Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Jon "Bones" Jones Vs. Brad Bernard
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jon Jones Jon Jones
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 20-1-0
Team Jackson's MMA
VS
Name Brad Bernard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jonathan Jones Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Mike Laliberte Vs. Josh Yox
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mike Laliberte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Yox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Mike Laliberte Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 0th round


Jonathan "The Soul Taker" Sola Vs. Joseph Kavey
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jonathan Sola Jonathan Sola
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Kavey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-19-0
Team
Jonathan Sola Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Bennett Desfosses Vs. Joe DeChaves
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bennett Desfosses No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe DeChaves No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Bennett Desfosses Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Luis Felix Vs. Glenn Brown
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Luis Felix No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Glenn Brown Glenn Brown
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Green Mountain Boys
Glenn Brown Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tom "Filthy" Lawlor Vs. Travis "The Showstopper" Bartlett
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tom Lawlor Tom Lawlor
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team The Jungle
VS
Name Travis Bartlett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team Team Irish
Thomas Lawlor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Josh Watson Vs. Petrus "Buffalo" Walker
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Josh Watson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Petrus Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team American Top Team
Joshua Watson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Title Fight Nate Kittredge Vs. Lance Everson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Nate Kittredge Nate Kittredge
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team Green Mountain Boys
VS
Name Lance Everson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team Boneyard
Nathan Kittredge Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round