Search
Search
Search
 

Thunder Strike Fight League 4 Official Results

May 17, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Leczna, Leczna Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Konrad Plaza Dawid Wolny Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Lukasz Bieniek Lukasz Bilski Decision 3rd
[detail] Grzegorz Szulakowski Tomasz Nebeling Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcin Sasinski Patryk Mitula Submission 1st 3:52
[detail] Jan Kwiaton Michal Oleksiejczuk Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Adam Gustab Damian Blaszczuk Submission 2nd 4:43
[detail] Marcin Bartosik Hovhannes Chlingaryan Decision 3rd
[detail] Jacek Czubak Rajmunda Flejmera Submission 2nd 4:26

Full Results:

Konrad Plaza Vs. Dawid Wolny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Konrad Plaza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dawid Wolny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Konrad Plaza Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Lukasz Bieniek Vs. Lukasz Bilski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lukasz Bieniek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Bilski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Lukasz Bieniek Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Grzegorz Szulakowski Vs. Tomasz Nebeling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Grzegorz Szulakowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Nebeling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Grzegorz Szulakowski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcin Sasinski Vs. Patryk Mitula
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Sasinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patryk Mitula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marcin Sasinski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:52 in the 1st round


Jan Kwiaton Vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jan Kwiaton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Oleksiejczuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jan Kwiaton Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Adam Gustab Vs. Damian Blaszczuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Gustab No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Blaszczuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Gustab Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:43 in the 2nd round


Marcin Bartosik Vs. Hovhannes Chlingaryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Bartosik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hovhannes Chlingaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Marcin Bartosik Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jacek Czubak Vs. Rajmunda Flejmera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacek Czubak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rajmunda Flejmera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jacek Czubak Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:26 in the 2nd round