Search
Search
Search
 

Outsider Cup 12 Official Results

February 15, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Mulheim, Mulheim Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yoann Lefellic Michael Bazylak Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Franck Adami Thierry Mousiman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jean Ndoye Alexander Gerber KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Silly Camara Kerim Englzek TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mick Mokoyoko Sven Heising Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Serdar Bayrak Olaf Essing TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Sebastien Herrmann Silly Camara Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Robin Dutry Cedric Severac TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Michael Kuiper Ahmed Sultan Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Michael Bazylak Vs. Yoann Lefellic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Bazylak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yoann Lefellic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Yoann Lefellic Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Thierry Mousiman Vs. Franck Adami
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thierry Mousiman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Franck Adami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Franck Adami Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexander Gerber Vs. Jean Ndoye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Gerber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jean Ndoye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jean Ndoye Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Silly Camara Vs. Kerim Englzek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Silly Camara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kerim Englzek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Silly Camara Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Sven Heising Vs. Mick Mokoyoko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sven Heising No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Mokoyoko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
Mick Mokoyoko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Serdar Bayrak Vs. Olaf Essing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Serdar Bayrak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Olaf Essing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Serdar Bayrak Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Silly Camara Vs. Sebastien Herrmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Silly Camara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastien Herrmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Sebastien Herrmann Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Robin Dutry Vs. Cedric Severac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robin Dutry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cedric Severac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
Robin Dutry Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ahmed Sultan Vs. Michael Kuiper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ahmed Sultan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Kuiper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Michael Kuiper Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round